Antaira LNP-0802 (-T) 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 24V Input

Antaira LNP-0802-24 8-Port  PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 30W/Port, Dual 100Fx, 12VDC-36VDC
Model: LNP-0802
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !
$525.00

Choose Options


Fiber Connectors:



Fiber Mode:



Operating Temperature:



Qty: Add to Cart

Antaira LNP-0802 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Optic Ports

You can only design a network as good as the equipment comprising it.  Optimizing cost versus features is typically the crux of design. In the end, you need components that can dramatically boost efficiency, and in many cases, Power over Ethernet (PoE) is the key.  Antaira Technologies knows this, and the LNP-0802 is the switch that provides multi-functionality, customization and raw data speeds that can expand your options and give your network far more capacity with far less hardware and cabling.

Working with PoE reduces complications by eliminating power cables.  The 6 PoE+ ports that supply power from the LNP-0802 are rated up to 30 watts each (IEEE-802.3at compliant) making it easy to add the latest PoE devices.  The low voltage input range of 12 to 36V accommodates standard industrial cabinets, control panels, machines and solar kits that offer a 24V power source.  A voltage booster ups the output to 48 VDC for PoE devices.

As convenient as PoE is, the LNP-0802 is impressive in many other ways. The 6 Fast Ethernet ports give you plenty of communicating power, but the dual 2 km multi-mode or 30 km single-mode fiber ports up the ante. This gives you substantial data management in a form factor that is easy to optimize for distance or bandwidth. Of course, being an Antaira switch, these functions are housed in a robust case that is well protected against extreme temperatures, shocks and vibrations. Extra features like the point break alarm and redundant power input make the switch able to perform with impressive reliability in virtually any setting. 

KEY FEATURES

  • 8-Port Unmanaged PoE+ Ethernet switch
  • 6 Fast Ethernet ports (10/100Tx), 30 watts PoE/PoE+ per port
  • 2 fiber optic ports (100FX) with SC or ST connections
  • Accepts redundant power input of 12 to 36 VDC
  • Relay alarm for port breaks and failure events
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Store and Forward architecture
  • 2K MAC address table
  • 6,000 VDC  ESD and 2,000 VDC surge protection
  • Network broadcast storm protection
  • Metal case with DIN-rail and wall mount support
  • 5-year warranty

CONFIGURATIONS

Part NumberOptionDescription
LNP-0802-M-MSC Connector, Multi-Mode, 2 km, Standard operating temperature
LNP-0802-M-T-M-TSC Connector, Multi-Mode, 2 km, Extended operating temperature
LNP-0802-ST-M-ST-MST Connector, Multi-Mode, 2 km, Standard operating temperature
LNP-0802-ST-M-T-ST-M-TST Connector, Multi-Mode, 2 km, Extended operating temperature
LNP-0802-S3-S3SC Connector, Single-Mode, 30 km, Standard operating temperature
LNP-0802-S3-T-S3-TSC Connector, Single-Mode, 30 km, Extended operating temperature
LNP-0802-ST-S3-ST-S3ST Connector, Single-Mode, 30 km, Standard operating temperature
LNP-0802-ST-S3-T-ST-S3-TST Connector, Single-Mode, 30 km, Extended operating temperature

From utility monitoring to advanced security, there isn’t an industry that demands more than the LNP-0802-M-24 can meet. With its reasonable price point, it can easily serve as a centerpiece for any part of your network.  And its sheer versatility will have you saving bundles on shaved equipment costs. If you really want to make the most of everything we can do for your network needs, get in touch with one of our representatives today. We’ll be happy to help you optimize every piece of your network.

Technology
Total Ports8
Ethernet Ports6 x 10/100TX (PoE/PoE+), Auto MDI / MDI-X
Fiber Ports2 x 100FX (Multi- Mode 2km, Single-Mode 30km, SC/ST)
Wavelength1310nm (Multi/Single-Mode)
Standards802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.3at
Processing TypeStore and Forward
ProtocolCSMA/CD
Transfer Rate14,880pps for Ethernet Port 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
MAC Table Size2K
Power
PoE Power OutputMaximum 30 watts per PoE port
Input Voltage12 - 36VDC, Redundant
Power Consumption145 Watts @ 12VDC; 200 Watts @ 24VDC
Connection1 Removable 6-Contact Terminal Block
EFT Protection2,000 VDC for Power Line
ESD Protection6,000 VDC for Ethernet
Reverse Polarity ProtectionYes
Overload ProtectionYes
PoE Pin AssignmentOutput Pin: 1,2 (V+), 3,6 (V-)
Mechanical
EnclosureMetal, IP30 Protection
Dimensions46 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight1.68 lbs.
MountingDIN-rail or wall mount
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: -10 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
Humidity5 to 95% non-condensing
RoHS CompliantYes
CertificationsFCC, CE, UL 508
Warranty5 Years
Download NameFile Size
LNP-0802-24 Datasheet312.53KB
LNP-0802-24 User Manual595.78KB