• Type
    0
  • Ethernet Ports
    0
    0
  • Fiber Interface
    0
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    0
    0
  • Network Management
    0
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0

WDM Converters

WDM Converters

Simple WDM-A and WDM-B Fiber to Copper Signal Converters

Multiple data speeds and signal types are abundant in fiber-optics. If you work with fiber networks, then there is no question you’ll need an ample supply of media converters to keep everything connected. Antaira Technologies offers the devices you need to succeed. Their line of Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) converters provides the technology to keep Ethernet copper and single-strand fiber lines in harmonious communication. They support single and multi-mode WDM-A and WDM-B fiber lines and accommodate 10/100 Fast and Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

Reliable and Diverse

The IMC-C1000 is a single-strand WDM A/B converter that supports Gigabit Ethernet networks up to 20 km. It’s the newest in Antaira’s broad media converter line up. The SC connector is ideal for connecting legacy fiber runs to the newest infrastructure. With reliable DIN-rail mounting, DC power input, and extended operating temperature, it will endure the harshest industrial locations.

 

The FCU-100W-V2 is a variable converter that is available for single and multi-mode models. It handles distances to 2 km for multi-mode connections and 20 km for single-mode. Link alarms, LED indicators, and loopback tests boost the reliability of the converter. It’s ideal for creating a simple Fast Ethernet to WDM connection point in your network.

Building Better Networks

Integrating a critical industrial network is about specifying quality equipment. At Westward Sales, we take pride in our ability to match the right solution to the problem. We can do so economically, saving you money along the way. Speak with our expert representatives today to see which devices are best for immediate problems and long-term scalability.

Show:
Sort By:
Antaira FCN-3112W Gigabit Ethernet to WDM A/B Media Converter with SNMPAfter taking the leap to ..
$211.00
Antaira FCU-100W Fast Ethernet to WDM A/B Fiber Media ConverterMedia converters form the final l..
$111.00
Antaira FCU-1802P Fast Ethernet to Fiber Optics Media Converter and PoE InjectorYou’re always lo..
$104.00
Antaira FCU-3002A-W Industrial WDM to Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterPrecision yields the path ..
$181.00
Antaira IMC-100A-Wx-S2 Single Fiber WDM to Fast Ethernet Industrial Media ConverterThe IMC-100A-..
$337.00
Antaira IMC-C1000 Single-Strand WDM A/B Fiber to Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterFiber optic net..
$302.00
Connect a PoE Device to WDM Fiber Network with Antaira's IMP-100A Media Converter and InjectorTo..
$362.00
WDM Converters