• Total Ports
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Ethernet Speed
    0
    0
    0
  • Fiber Optic Ports
    0
    0
  • Network Management
    0
    0
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0
    0
    0
    0

Unmanaged Switches

Unmanaged Switches

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches for Tough Environments

Antaira Technologies’ unmanaged Ethernet switches are engineered for outdoor and tough industrial environments found in security and surveillance, traffic monitoring, mining, power utilities, water treatment plants, substations, and factory automation. Unmanaged switches are the perfect solution for quick setup and deployment. They come in a range of port densities and features. Select port speed (Fast or Gigabit Ethernet), port number (up to 26), connections (RJ45, M12, SFP, LC, ST, or a combination) and Power over Ethernet (PoE). All switches feature a 5-year warranty, accept redundant power input, and offer a choice of standard or extended operating temperature range.

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Features

Antaira Technologies offers a complete line of unmanaged Ethernet switches. Switch port capacities range between 5 to 18 ports. Common features include dual power input, reverse polarity protection, a relay that outputs port and power failures, jumbo frame, and hardened electronics mounted in a durable case. Unmanaged switches are simple to install and do not require extensive setup.

 

For example, the Antaira LNX-0501 has 5 PoE ports with a fiber optic port that may be configured with an SC or ST connector. Select single-mode or multi-mode. The fiber optic port provides network connectivity to locations that are up to 2 km using multi-mode and up to 30 km away using single-mode fiber. The switch is built with high ESD, EFT and EMI protection and has a metal IP30 rated case.

For a simple and affordable solution, Antaira LNX-800A 8-Port unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch provides reliable, fast communication without the extra cost and burden of a sophisticated, managed switch. It operates in extreme temperatures and is capable of handling industrial power loads offering 2,000V of EFT and 6,000V ESD protection. Input voltage is redundant 12 - 48V DC, and it consumes an efficient 5W of power.

If you’re looking for more port capacity and high performance, then look to the LNX-1204G-SFP switch. The unit is designed with 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 dual-rate (100/1000) SFP slots. It’s ideal for applications that demand high bandwidth and long-distance communication.

Dependable Communications in the Most Extreme Temperatures

Heavy industry needs reliable communications. From outdoor control panels to hot manufacturing facilities, you need network equipment that can endure the worst heat and cold and continue non-stop operation. Antaira’s unmanaged Ethernet switches are available in a wide operating temperature range of -10°C to 70°C for these conditions. An extended operating temperature of -40°C to 75°C is an affordable option for critical applications. Rest assured that these rugged, unmanaged switches will get the job done no matter the temperature or conditions.

PoE Injector

Antaira Technologies also offers PoE injectors such as the PA-48-48-US. An injector eliminates the need to run a separate power cable to PoE enabled devices such as IP cameras, wireless access points, fire alarms, and digital signs. The PA-48-48-US complies with IEEE 802.3af standards.

Learn More

Unmanaged switches from Antaira Technologies are quick to deploy for simple networks. They offer the features required for harsh, industrial locations. Contact a knowledgeable Westward Sales representative today to learn more.

Show:
Sort By:
3onedata IES2005 Industrial 5-port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with Extended TemperatureThe 3..
$79.00
3onedata IES2008 8-port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with Extended TemperatureMany industrial ..
$99.00
3onedata IES205G Industrial 5-port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet SwitchWhen industrial networks req..
$229.00
3onedata IES206-2GS 6-port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Slots3onedata Company’s unm..
$299.00
3onedata IES206G-2GS 6-port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Slots3onedata Company’s..
$329.00
3onedata IES215 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with Choice of Fiber-Optic SC PortsGetting..
$115.00
3onedata IES3016 16-port 10/100TX Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, Choice of Fiber Ports ..
$512.00
3onedata IES3020-4GS 20-port 10/100TX Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch3onedata&..
$699.00
3onedata IPS215 5-Port Unmanaged Power over Ethernet (PoE) Switch with Choice of SC Fiber PortOp..
$175.00
Antaira LEP-301M-KIT Industrial Power over Ethernet Extender Pair up to 1-kilometer with PoEThe ..
$530.00
Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 Standard PortThe LNP-05..
$224.00
Antaira LNP-0500G 5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE+ ports and 1 Gigabit Port ..
$401.00
Antaira LNP-0500G-bt 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 90-Watts PoE++Some networks n..
$773.00
Antiara LNP-0501-M 5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 Fiber PortAnt..
$292.00
Antaira LNP-0501-S3 5-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ and 1 Single-Mode Fiber PortAntaira..
$337.00
Antaira LNP-0602 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ and 2 Fiber PortsVersat..
$360.00
Antaira LNP-0702C-SFP 7-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsAnt..
$440.00
Antaira LNP-0702G-SFP 7-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsThe ..
$508.00
Antaira LNP-0800 8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Switch, Choice of 24V or 48V PowerThere are a ..
$360.00
Antaira LNP-0800-60-24 (-T) Unmanaged 8-Port PoE Switch, 30 / 60 Watt Output, Low Voltage InputT..
$617.00
Antaira LNP-0800G-M12-67-24 Rugged 8-Port Gigabit PoE Unmanaged Switch, M12 ConnectorsAntaira Te..
$1,428.00
Antaira LNP-0802 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Switch with 2 Fiber Optic Ports and 24 VDC InputYou can o..
$552.00
Antaira LNP-0802C-SFP 8-Port Unmanaged Switch, 6 Fast PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsWhen y..
$552.00
LNP-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsOper..
$609.00
Antaira LNP-1002G-10G-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch with Dual 10G SFP+ SlotsSome faci..
$1,734.00
LNP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsThe LNP..
$755.00
LNP-1002G-SFP-T-CC 10-Port Conformal Coated Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch, 2 SFP SlotsThe LNP-100..
$905.00
Antaira LNP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsIn the most ..
$903.00
Antaira LNP-1204G-10G-SFP 12-Port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch with Dual 10G SFP+ SlotsSome faci..
$1,783.00
Antaira LNP-1204G-SFP Unmanaged 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4 SFPs and 8 PoE+ PortsNetworki..
$994.00
Antaira LNP-1600G-SFP Industrial 16-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE)+ SwitchIn d..
$822.00
Antaira LNP-1604G-SFP 16-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 12 PoE+ Ports, 4 SFP SlotsIn th..
$1,066.00
Antaira LNP-1802G-SFP 18-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 16 PoE+ Ports, 2 SFP SlotsFor d..
$1,149.00
Antaira LNP-2004G-SFP Unmanaged 20-Port Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP SlotsSomet..
$1,288.00
Antaira LNP-2602G-SFP Unmanaged 26-Port Gigabit Power-over-Ethernet Switch, Dual SFP SlotsSometi..
$1,540.00
Antaira LNP-800AGH Unmanaged 8-Port Gigabit Power Over Ethernet Switch, 24 or 48 VDC InputThe LN..
$470.00
Antaira LNP-800AGH-24-T-CC 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE+ Switch with Conformal CoatingThe LNP-80..
$712.00
Antaira LNP-C500G Compact 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ PortsIt’s often s..
$322.00
Antaira LNX-0500-M12-67 (-T) 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, M12 Connectors, IP67 RatedEn..
$320.00
Antaira LNX-0501 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, SC or ST, Multi or Single Mode Fiber Port ..
$191.00
Antaira LNX-0501G-SFP Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 SFP SlotAntaira..
$216.00
Antaira LNX-0601G-SFP Industrial 6-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 SFP SlotWhen it..
$248.00
Antaira LNX-0602 6-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Multi or Single-Mode SC or ST Fiber Ports..
$235.00
Antaira LNX-0702C-SFP 7-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP SlotsWith rapid g..
$263.00
Antaira LNX-0702G-SFP Industrial 7-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP SlotsBecaus..
$337.00
Antaira LNX-0802C-SFP 8-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 2 GbE Combo Ports (RJ45 or SFP) ..
$443.00
Antaira LNX-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with GbE Combo PortsModern ind..
$360.00
LNX-1002G-10G-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Dual 10G SFP SlotsAs netwo..
$1,418.00
Antaira LNX-1002G-SFP Industrial 10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP SlotsThe A..
$518.00
Antaira LNX-1202G-SFP Industrial 12-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Slots..
$654.00
Antaira LNX-1204G-10G-SFP Industrial 12-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP SlotsN..
$1,468.00
Antaira LNX-1204G-SFP Industrial 12-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP SlotsFor p..
$722.00
Antaira LNX-1600 Industrial Unmanaged 16-Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Wide Operating TempFor proje..
$377.00
Antaira LNX-1600G Industrial Unmanaged 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Wide Operating TempFor a..
$563.00
Antaira LNX-1604G-SFP Industrial 16-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP SlotsFor s..
$840.00
Antaira LNX-1802G 18-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 2 GbE Combo (RJ45 or SFP) PortsWhen it..
$506.00
Antaira LNX-1802G-SFP Industrial 18-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP PortsWhen ..
$718.00
Antaira LNX-2004G-SFP Industrial Unmanaged Gigabit Etherent Switch with 20 Total Ports, 4 SFPsEv..
$798.00
Antaira LNX-2602G-SFP 26-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 19" Rack Mount, 2 SFP SlotsEver..
$1,234.00
Antaira LNX-500A Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, Optional Extended Temperature..
$78.00
Antaira LNX-500AG 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Extended Temperature OptionWhen appl..
$160.00
Antaira LNX-800A Industrial 8-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, Optional Extended Temperature..
$137.00
Antaira LNX-800A-T-CC Conformal Coated 8-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Extended TempAntaira Te..
$220.00
Antaira LNX-800AG 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Wide Operating TemperatureBig jobs r..
$218.00
Antaira LNX-C500 Industrial 5-Port Fast Ethernet Switch with Optional Extended TemperatureIt see..
$100.00
Antaira LNX-C500-CC Conformal Coated 5-Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Optional Extended TempAntaira ..
$137.00
Antaira LNX-C500G Industrial Compact 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Wide Operating TempStriking..
$229.00
Antaira LNX-C800 Industrial 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch with Optional Extended TemperatureEvery ..
$155.00
Antaira LNX-C800G Industrial 8-Port Gigabit Switch with Optional Extended TemperaturePackaging r..
$298.00
Axiomtek TEN710UW Rugged 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with M12 ConnectorsAs transportation ..
$698.00
Patton FP1004E Light Industrial 6-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Choice of SFPsPatt..
$463.05
Patton FP1008E 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP SlotsIndustrial ..
$756.00
Patton ​FP1008E/AT 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsIn..
$1,144.50
Axiomtek PIM700 Gigabit Ethernet Board for the ICO500-518 Computer with 8 RJ45 PortsThe PIM700 i..
$321.00
Unmanaged, Switches, Industrial, Ethernet