• Total Ports
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Ethernet Speed
    0
    0
    0
  • Fiber Optic Ports
    0
    0
  • Network Management
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

Industrial Ethernet

Industrial Ethernet

High-speed Network Solutions for Industrial Environments

When looking for a communication solution for factory automation, power utilities, wastewater treatment plants, security, transportation, or an outdoor environment, you will need network switches specifically designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, vibration, and shock. Look no further. Antaira Technologies’ Ethernet switches are high performance, cost-effective, easy to install, and manufactured to the highest quality standards. Built for nearly any industrial or outdoor location, these switches include IEEE protocol support, copper and fiber ports, Power over Ethernet, web and command-line administration, management, redundant power, and network redundancy. All come with a 5-year warranty.

Ethernet Switch Features

Antaira Technologies has a complete line of industrial Ethernet switches to choose from. Capacity ranges from 5 to 26 ports and speeds to 10 Gbps.

 

Nearly of their switches are IP30 rated or better, DIN-rail ready, rated for surge protection up to 2,000 VDC and ESD protection up to 6,000 VDC. Antaira offers models that are either managed or unmanaged.  Managed switches can set up and modify the network configuration, while unmanaged switches allow for easy setup and deployment. With Layer 2 management, a managed switch may be configured for port mirroring, VLAN tagging, 8K MAC address table, LACP, QoS, and a whole lot more.

For example, the cost-effective LNP-0500G unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch features 4 Power over Ethernet (PoE+) ports of Gigabit (10/100/1000TX) speed. It supports the IEEE802.3af/at specification and offers a maximum of 30 watts per port of power.  If you require more port capacity, then take a look at Antaira’s LNX-2012GN 20-port industrial managed switch. It features 20 Gigabit ports (10/100/1000TX) configured as 8 copper RJ45 ports and 12 SFP slots.

M12 Connector Switches

Antaira also offers switches with M12 connectors such as the LNX-0500-M12-67. In industrial machinery and factory automation, M12 connectors are ideal where a compact, reliable connection with environmental protection is required. The Antaira LNX-0500-M12-67 features five M12 ports.  With an operating temperature of -40° to 75° C, it may be used in some of the harshest industrial environments.  It is compliant with UL 61010-1 and 61010-2-201 and IP-67 rated. The LNP-0800G-M12-67-24 model is similar to the LNX-0500-M12-67. However, it features 8 Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports and it accepts 24 VDC power input.

PoE Splitter/Injector

Westward Sales also offers Ethernet extenders, PoE splitters, and PoE injectors. The CopperLink 2110 from Patton Electronics is an industrial-grade PoE extender and injector used to connect PoE devices to an existing non-PoE network. It also extends the cable run beyond the Ethernet limit of 300 m. The LNP-201AG-T PoE injector eliminates the need to run a separate power cable to cameras, wireless access points, fire alarms, and other PoE enabled electronics.  All of these products offer power isolation and current overload protection and they output 15.4 W (per IEEE 802.3af) to a PoE enabled device

Learn More

Whether it’s a new industrial or outdoor project or an upgrade to the current infrastructure, Antaira Technologies has the solution you need. Contact a knowledgeable representative at Westward Sales today to learn more.

Show:
Sort By:
3onedata IES2005 Industrial 5-port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with Extended TemperatureThe 3..
$79.00
3onedata IES2008 8-port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with Extended TemperatureMany industrial ..
$99.00
3onedata IES205G Industrial 5-port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet SwitchWhen industrial networks req..
$229.00
3onedata IES206-2GS 6-port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Slots3onedata Company’s unm..
$299.00
3onedata IES206G-2GS 6-port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Slots3onedata Company’s..
$329.00
3onedata IES215 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with Choice of Fiber-Optic SC PortsGetting..
$115.00
3onedata IES3016 16-port 10/100TX Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, Choice of Fiber Ports ..
$512.00
3onedata IPS215 5-Port Unmanaged Power over Ethernet (PoE) Switch with Choice of SC Fiber PortOp..
$175.00
3onedata TNS5500 12-port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Optional PoE PortsIndustrial opera..
$1,448.00
3onedata TNS5800 12-port Managed Ethernet Switch and Router, EN50155 and EN50121 CertifiedIndust..
$2,152.00
Antaira FCU-1802P Fast Ethernet to Fiber Optics Media Converter and PoE InjectorYou’re always lo..
$104.00
Antaira FCU-2805P-SFP Gigabit to SFP Media Converter with PoE+ InjectionThe Achilles Heel of net..
$146.00
Add a PoE Device to a Fiber Network with Antaira's IMP-100A Media Converter and InjectorFiber op..
$229.00
Connect a PoE Device to WDM Fiber Network with Antaira's IMP-100A Media Converter and InjectorTo..
$362.00
Antaira IMP-C100 Media Converter and Injector Connects PoE+ Devices to a Fiber NetworkDistance, ..
$259.00
Add a PoE+ Device to a Fiber Network with Antaira's IMP-C100-ST Media Converter and InjectorDist..
$259.00
Connects PoE Devices to your Fiber Network with Antaira IMP-C1000-SFP Media ConverterSometimes y..
$294.00
Antaira INJ-0200G-60-24-T Industrial Gigabit Type 3 4-Pair PoE Injector, 30 or 60 Watt OutputCon..
$210.00
Antaira INJ-C200G-bt-T Industrial Gigabit PoE Type 4 Injector, 97-Watt OutputSecurity cameras, a..
$226.00
Antaira LEP-301M-KIT Industrial Power over Ethernet Extender Pair up to 1-kilometer with PoEThe ..
$530.00
*** DISCONTINUED *** This switch will be available while supplies last. It has been replaced with a ..
$741.00
Antaira LMP-0501-XX-V2 Industrial 5-Port Managed PoE+ Switch, SC or ST Fiber PortThe LMP-0501-XX..
$711.00
*** DISCONTINUED *** This switch will be available while supplies last. It has been replaced with a ..
$835.00
Antaira LMP-0600-V2 Next Generation 6-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ PortsThe LMP..
$625.00
*** DISCONTINUED *** This switch will be available while supplies last. It has been replaced with a ..
$713.00
Antaira LMP-0601G-XX-V2 Industrial 6-Port Managed Gigabit Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 SFP SlotThe..
$725.00
*** DISCONTINUED ***  This switch will be available while supplies last.  It has been repl..
$713.00
Antaira LMP-0602-XX-V2 6-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ and 2 Fiber Optic PortsTh..
$818.00
Antaira LMP-0702G-SFP-bt-V2 Managed 7-Port Gigabit 90-watt PoE++ Switch with 2 SFP SlotsWhen you..
$1,560.00
Antaira LMP-0702G-SFP-V2 Industrial 7-Port Managed Gigabit PoE Switch with 2 SFP SlotsCombining ..
$844.00
Antaira LMP-0800G 8-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with Gigabit PoE+ PortsThe LMP-0800G..
$1,082.00
Antaira LMP-0804G-SFP Industrial 8-Port Managed Switch, 4 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 4 SFP SlotsSome..
$1,347.00
*** UPGRADED *** This switch has been upgraded via firmware to the LMP-1202M-SFP (-24 -T) which offe..
 
Antaira LMP-1002G-10G-SFP Managed 10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with Two 10G SFP PortsDurability an..
$2,521.00
Antaira LMP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Managed Gigabit Switch with 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsYou need p..
$1,149.00
Antaira LMP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsRelia..
$1,435.00
Antaira LMP-1202M-SFP Managed 12-Port Switch, 8 PoE+ (10/100TX) Ports and 2 SFP SlotsIndustrial ..
$993.00
Antaira LMP-1204G-SFP Industrial 12-Port Managed Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 4 SFP SlotsWh..
$1,712.00
Antaira LMP-1204G-SFP-bt 12-Port Managed Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE++ Ports and 4 SFP SlotsIf you..
$1,975.00
Antaira LMP-1600G Industrial 16-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with all PoE+ PortsWhen net..
$2,432.00
Antaira LMP-1802G-SFP 18-Port Managed Gigabit Switch, 16 PoE+ Ports with 2 SFP slotsFor industri..
$2,635.00
Antaira LMP-2004G-SFP 20-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 16 PoE+ Ports and 4 SFP slotsEngi..
$2,737.00
Antaira LMP-2012G-SFP (-T) 20-Port Managed Gigabit Switch with 8 PoE+ Ports and 12 SFP slotsAnta..
$2,684.00
Antaira LMP-2602G-SFP Industrial Rackmount 28-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch, 2 SFP SlotsIndus..
$1,882.00
Antaira LMP-C602G-SFP-bt-V2 (-T) 6-Port Compact Managed Gigabit PoE++ Switch, 2 SFP SlotsAntaira..
$1,837.00
*** DISCONTINUED ***  This switch will be available while supplies last.  It has been repl..
$426.00
Antaira LMX-0500-V2 Next Generation 5-Port Managed Fast Ethernet SwitchThe LMX-0500-V2 from Anta..
$429.00
*** DISCONTINUED *** This switch will be available while supplies last. It has been replaced with a ..
$583.00
Antaira LMX-0501G-SFP-V2 5-Port Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 SFP SlotSpecif..
$619.00
*** DISCONTINUED *** This switch will be available while supplies last. It has been replaced with a ..
$461.00
Antaira LMX-0600 Next Generation 6-Port Industrial, Managed Fast Ethernet SwitchWhen designing a..
$532.00
*** DISCONTINUED *** This switch will be available while supplies last. It has been replaced with a ..
$598.00
Antaira LMX-0601G-SFP-V2 Industrial 6-Port Managed Ethernet Switch, 5 Gigabit Ports, 1 SFP SlotC..
$630.00
*** DISCONTINUED *** This switch will be available while supplies last. It has been replaced with a ..
$573.00
Antaira LMX-0602-XX-V2 Industrial 6-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Optic PortsNe..
$608.00
Antaira LMX-0702G-SFP-V2 Managed 7-Port Ethernet Switch with 5 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP SlotsNetw..
$793.00
Antaira LMX-0800 Industrial Managed Switch with 8 Fast Ethernet Ports, Optional Wide Temperature..
$551.00
Antaira LMX-0800G Industrial 8-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Optional Wide TemperatureWh..
$939.00
Antaira LMX-0802 Industrial 8-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Optic PortsThe LMX-..
$761.00
Antaira LMX-0804G-SFP 8-Port Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 4 SFPsEngineers an..
$1,049.00
*** UPGRADED ***  This switch has been upgraded via firmware to the LMX-1202M-SFP (-T) which of..
 
Antaira LMX-1002G-10G-SFP Managed 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Two 10G SFP PortsReliabil..
$2,275.00
Antaira LMX-1002G-SFP (-T) Industrial 10-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP PortsRe..
$972.00
Antaira LMX-1202G-SFP 12-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP PortsReliability and pe..
$1,193.00
The LMX-1202M-SFP 12-Port Managed Switch with 8 Fast Ethernet, 2 Gigabit, and 2 SFP PortsAntaira..
$882.00
Antaira LMX-1204G-SFP 12-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP SlotsQuality and perfor..
$1,304.00
Antaira LMX-1204G-SFP-T-CC Conformally Coated 12-Port Managed Gigabit Switch, 4 SFP SlotsThe LMX..
$1,544.00
Antaira LMX-1600G Industrial-Grade 16-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Wide TemperatureWhen..
$1,672.00
Antaira LMX-1802G-SFP Industrial 18-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP SlotsReliabi..
$1,775.00
Antaira LMX-2004G-SFP(-T) 20-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP SlotsFor projects t..
$1,900.00
Antaira LMX-2012G-SFP (-T) 20-Port Managed Gigabit Switch with 8 RJ45 Ports and 12 SFP SlotsAnta..
$1,944.00
Antaira LMX-2602G-SFP 26-Port Managed Ethernet Switch with Optional Extended Temperature (-T)Lar..
$1,718.00
Antaira LMX-2828G-10G-SFP 28-Port Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10G SFP+ SlotsEvery industrial ..
$1,998.00
Antaira LMX-C602G-SFP-V2 (-T) 6-Port Compact Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP SlotsNet..
$986.00
Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 Standard PortThe LNP-05..
$224.00
Antaira LNP-0500G 5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE+ ports and 1 Gigabit Port ..
$401.00
Antaira LNP-0500G-bt 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 90-Watts PoE++Some networks n..
$773.00
Antiara LNP-0501-M 5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 Fiber PortAnt..
$292.00
Antaira LNP-0501-S3 5-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ and 1 Single-Mode Fiber PortAntaira..
$337.00
Antaira LNP-0602 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ and 2 Fiber PortsVersat..
$360.00
Antaira LNP-0702C-SFP 7-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsAnt..
$440.00
Antaira LNP-0702G-SFP 7-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsThe ..
$508.00
Antaira LNP-0800 8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Switch, Choice of 24V or 48V PowerThere are a ..
$360.00
Antaira LNP-0800-60-24 (-T) Unmanaged 8-Port PoE Switch, 30 / 60 Watt Output, Low Voltage InputT..
$617.00
Antaira LNP-0800G-M12-67-24 Rugged 8-Port Gigabit PoE Unmanaged Switch, M12 ConnectorsAntaira Te..
$1,428.00
Antaira LNP-0802 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Switch with 2 Fiber Optic Ports and 24 VDC InputYou can o..
$552.00
Antaira LNP-0802C-SFP 8-Port Unmanaged Switch, 6 Fast PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsWhen y..
$552.00
LNP-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsOper..
$609.00
Antaira LNP-1002G-10G-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch with Dual 10G SFP+ SlotsSome faci..
$1,734.00
LNP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsThe LNP..
$755.00
LNP-1002G-SFP-T-CC 10-Port Conformal Coated Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch, 2 SFP SlotsThe LNP-100..
$905.00
*** DISCONTINUED ***  This Industrial PoE Splitter is discontinued. It's available wh..
$109.00
Antaira LNP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsIn the most ..
$903.00
Antaira LNP-1204G-10G-SFP 12-Port Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch with Dual 10G SFP+ SlotsSome faci..
$1,783.00
Antaira LNP-1204G-SFP Unmanaged 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4 SFPs and 8 PoE+ PortsNetworki..
$994.00
Antaira LNP-1600G-SFP Industrial 16-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE)+ SwitchIn d..
$822.00
Antaira LNP-1604G-SFP 16-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 12 PoE+ Ports, 4 SFP SlotsIn th..
$1,066.00
Antaira LNP-1802G-SFP 18-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 16 PoE+ Ports, 2 SFP SlotsFor d..
$1,149.00
Antaira LNP-2004G-SFP Unmanaged 20-Port Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP SlotsSomet..
$1,288.00
Industrial, Ethernet, Switches