Switch Accessories

Switch Accessories

Ethernet Switch Accessories -  Cables, Couplers, and Power Supplies

Industrial Ethernet switches are designed to meet specific data throughput requirements of applications found in security, energy monitoring, automation, and telecom services.  Successfully integrating these networks will require you to invest in a few accessories. Often, an installation grinds to a halt for the lack of a $5 part.  Or, the inability to connect one device to another causes a frustrating delay. Fortunately, we have quality products to enable your networking devices. We offer AC to DC power supplies, cables, converters, gender changers, antennas, and more.  Our full selection of the little things keeps your network in top shape.  And, it will solve your connection problems, simplifying your life.

 

Industrial DIN-Rail Power Supplies

Every rack or control panel needs sufficient, reliable power.  Our line of AC to DC power supplies range from 15 to 480 watts and output 12, 24, or 48 volts.  They secure to standard DIN-rails and provide substantial protection from power input irregularities like shorts, current overloads, over-voltages, and high temperatures.  We also carry AC to DC adapters that mate to the power terminal block on our network devices.

Cables and Adapters

Cabling is primary to all networks.  Even wireless devices require cables at some point. Whether you need an extension or a patch cord, you can get what you want at discount-friendly prices. Power, data, M12-type, and a host of other cable options are all available. We also offer fiber optic cables with a choice of length and ST, SC, and LC connectors.

Get the hardware Accessories You Need

Contact your Westward Sales representative today to make sure you get all of the networking items you need for your next network build.  We’ll expedite your search and recommend solutions to help you solve new challenges.

Show:
Sort By:
FAC-01W-24-LA 24-port 1U Rack Mount RJ45 Patch Panel for CAT-6The FAC-01W-24-LA from Antaira Tec..
$129.00
Antaira CB-M12A5PM-1M M12 Male A-coded Cable with Leads, 1 Meter LengthThe CB-M12A5PM-1M&nb..
$20.00
Antaira CB-M12X8PM-10CM M12 Data Cable, Male to RJ45, X-coded, 10 Centimeter LengthAn M12 data c..
$52.00
Antaira CB-SFP+ 10 Gigabit SFP Cable in 1, 4 or 5 Meter LengthsThe CB-SFP+ is a 10 Gb Ethernet d..
$43.00
Antaira DIN-RAIL-KIT-2 Advanced Stainless-Steel Clip for a More Stable 35 mm DIN-Rail MountingAn..
$12.00
The CPLR-SCSC-FD Duplex Fiber Coupler Extends Cables with SC to SC ConnectorsTo connect two fibe..
$6.00
The CPLR-SCST-FD Duplex Fiber Coupler for Connecting Cables with SC to ST ConnectorsTo connect t..
$8.00
Antaira CB-M12T4PF-1M M12 Power Cable, Female T-coded with Wire Leads, 1 Meter LengthThe CB-M12T..
$40.00
Cradlepoint DIN-Rail Mounting Bracket for IBR RoutersThe DIN-Rail mounting kit (170656-002) is a r..
$29.99
Cradlepoint 170666-000 Bracket to Mount the CBA850 Router to a Wall or CeilingThe wall or ceilin..
$44.99
Cradlepoint 170718-000 Magnetic Mounting Kit for the IBR Series IoT RoutersThe magnetic mounting k..
$14.99
Antaira CBF-LC0xLC-MD, LC to LC Fiber Optics Cable in 1, 2 and 5 Meter LengthsMulti-Mode Duplex ..
$17.00
Antaira CBF-LC0xLC-SD, LC to LC Single-Mode Fiber Optics Cable in 1, 2 and 5 Meter LengthsSingle..
$19.00
Antaira CBF-LC0xLC-SS, LC to LC Single-Mode Fiber Cable in 1 and 3 Meter LengthsSingle-Mode Simp..
$12.00
Antaira CB-M12A5PF-5M Female M12 A-coded 5 Meter Cable with LeadsThe CB-M12A5PF-5M cable feature..
$41.00
Antaira CB-M12A3PM-5M Female M12 A-coded 5 Meter Cable with LeadsThe CB-M12A3PM-5M cable feature..
$39.00
Antaira CB-M12D4PM-RJ45-5M Male M12 A-coded to RJ45 CAT5e Cable, 5 Meters in LengthThe CB-M12D4P..
$52.00
Use the DIN-Rail kit to secure the DIN-RAIL to an equipment enclosure or control cabinet.  The ..
$5.00
The AD-SCM-STF-M Male SC to Female ST Adapter for Multi-Mode Fiber ConnectionsTo connect two fib..
$48.00
The AD-SCM-STF-S Male SC to Female ST Adapter for Single-Mode FiberTo connect two fiber optic ca..
$48.00
Antaira CBF-SC0xLC-MD, SC to LC Fiber Optics Cable in 1, 2 and 5 Meter LengthsMulti-Mode duplex ..
$17.00
Antaira CBF-SCxxLC-SD, SC to LC Fiber Optics Cable in 1, 2, 5 and 10 Meter LengthsSingle-Mode du..
$19.00
Antaira CBF-SC0xLC-SS, SC to LC Fiber Optics Cable in 2 and 5 Meter LengthsSingle-Mode Simplex f..
$12.00
Antaira CBF-SC0xSC-MD, SC to SC Fiber Optics Cable in 1, 2 and 5 Meter LengthsMulti-Mode Duplex ..
$16.00
Antaira CBF-SC0xSC-MS, SC to SC Fiber Optics Cable in 1, 2 and 5 Meter LengthsMulti-Mode Simplex..
$10.00
Antaira CBF-SCxxSC-SD, SC to SC Fiber Optics Cable in 1, 2, 5 and 15 Meter LengthsSingle-Mode du..
$18.00
Antaira CBF-SC0xSC-SS, SC to SC Fiber Optics Cable in 1, 2, 3 and 5 Meter LengthsSingle-Mode Sim..
$12.00
Antaira CBF-SC10ST-SS, SC to ST Fiber Optics Cable in 10 Meter LengthSingle-Mode Simplex fiber o..
$15.84
Antaira CBF-SC0xST-MD, SC to ST Fiber Optics Cable in 1, 2 and 5 Meter LengthsMulti-Mode Duplex ..
$16.00
Antaira CBF-SC0xST-SD, SC to ST Fiber Optics Cable in 1, 2 and 5 Meter LengthsSingle-Mode Duplex..
$18.00
Antaira CBF-ST0xLC-MD, ST to LC Fiber Optics Cable in 1, 2 and 3 Meter LengthsMulti-Mode duplex ..
$16.00
Antaira CBF-ST01LC-SD, ST to LC Fiber Optics Cable in 1-meter LengthSingle-mode duplex fiber opt..
$18.00
Antaira CBF-ST01ST-MD, Multi-Mode ST to ST Fiber Optics Duplex Cable in 1 Meter LengthMulti-mode..
$16.00
Antaira CBF-ST01ST-SD, ST to ST Fiber Optics Cable in 1 Meter LengthSingle-mode duplex patch cor..
$17.00
Use the DIN-RACK-2U adapter to secure DIN rail mountable electronics into a standard 19" rack mount ..
$73.00
Manufactured from sturdy zinc-plated steel, the DIN-RAIL track fits into all standard DIN rail compa..
$6.00
SDR-480 480-Watt Industrial AC to DC Power Supply with DIN-Rail Bracket, PFC, and Choice of 24 ..
$314.00
SDR-960 960 Watts Industrial DIN-Rail Power Supply, 48 VDC Output with PFCThe SDR-960-48 is an i..
$629.00
DR-75 75-Watt Industrial AC to DC Power Supply, DIN-Rail Mount, Choose 12, 24, or 48 Volt Output..
$73.00
Antaira NDR-75 Industrial 75-Watt AC to DC Power Supply, DIN-Rail Mount, Choose 12, 24, or 48 Volt O..
$67.00
DR-120 Industrial Grade AC to DC Power Supply, 120 Watts, Choice of 12V, 24V or 48V Output, DIN..
$87.00
Antaira NDR-120 Industrial 120-Watt AC to DC Power Supply, DIN-Rail Mount, Choose 12, 24, or 48 Volt..
$78.00
Antaira NDR-480 Industrial 480-Watt AC to DC Power Supply, DIN-Rail Mount, Choose 24 or 48-Volt Outp..
$250.00
SDR-120 120-Watt Industrial DIN-RAIL AC to DC Power supply, with PFC, Choice of 12, 24, or 48 Volt O..
$136.00
SDR-240 240-Watt Industrial AC to DC Power Supply with DIN-Rail Bracket, PFC, and Choice of 24 or 48..
$220.00
MDR-10 10-Watt Industrial Miniature AC / DC Power Supply, DIN-Rail Mounting, Select 12 or 24 Vo..
$35.00
MDR-20 20-Watt Miniature Industrial AC to DC Power Supply, DIN-Rail Mounting, Choose 12 or 24 V..
$41.00
MDR-40 40-Watt Compact Industrial AC to DC Power Supply, DIN-Rail Mounting, Select 12, 24, or 4..
$53.00
MDR-60 Industrial 60-Watt Compact AC to DC Power Supply, DIN-Rail Mounting, Choice of 12, 24, o..
$56.00
MDR-100 100-Watt Miniature Industrial AC to DC Power Supply, DIN-Rail Mounting, Select 12, 24, ..
$96.00
240W Industrial Single Output DIN Rail With PFC Function Power SupplyThe DRP-240 DIN rail power ..
$144.00
Antaira NDR-240 Industrial 240-Watt AC to DC Power Supply, DIN-Rail Mount, Select 24 or 48-Volt Outp..
$144.00
480W Industrial Single Output DIN Rail With PFC Function Power SupplyThe DRP-480S DIN rail power..
$241.00
DR-15 15-Watt Industrial DIN-Rail AC/DC Power Supply with Choice of 12V or 24V OutputThe DR-15 D..
$38.00
DR-30 45-Watt Industrial Grade AC / DC Power Supply, DIN-Rail Mounting, Choice of 12V or 24V Ou..
$44.00
Antaira PA-60-48 60W AC to DC Power Adapter for LNP and LMP Switches and IMP Media Converters, 48 V ..
$47.00
Antaira PA-120-48 120 Watt AC to DC Power Adapter for LNP Switches and LMP Switches, 48 V Output..
$80.00
15W AC/DC Power Adapter to Power STE Devices, LNX Switches and IMP Media Converters, 12V OutputU..
$16.00
AC/DC Power Adapter to Power FCU Family of Media Converters, 5V OutputUse the recommended PA-FCU..
$9.00
AC/DC Power Adapter to Power FCS and STM Family of Media Converters, 12V OutputUse the PA-FCS to..
$11.00
SENA PARANI-OPA-US/EU/JP Power Adapter for the Parani-SD1000The Parani-OPA (SENA part numbe..
$18.00
AC Power Cord with Choice of US, EU, UK or Stripped WiresStandard 6-foot, 18 AWG, AC power cord ..
$6.00
The TB-6P-Male terminal block mates to the 6-pin power connector on Antaira's line of industria..
$5.00
The TB-4P-Male terminal block mates to the 4-pin power connector on Antaira's line of industria..
$5.00
PA-PLUG-EU North America (US) to European (EU) Power Plug AdapterAdapt US electrical power cords..
$4.00