• Class
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Interface
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • SFP Compatibilty
    0
    0
    0
  • Fiber Mode
    0
    0
  • Transmit Distance
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0
    0

1 Gigabit SFP

1 Gigabit SFP

Gigabit (1 Gb) SFP Transceivers

In industrial networks, you will always see demand for additional, flexible access points. While hot-swappable SFP transceivers are one of the most universally useful ways to achieve this, you need tools that adhere to specific functions. Antaira Technologies is here to provide once more. Gigabit (10/100/1000TX) SFP modules let fast devices plug into your fiber optic network with remarkable adaptability. Options like single-mode, multi-mode, WDM, extended operating temperature and manufacturer specific codes let you adjust your network on demand, creating an environment that easily conforms to changing communication needs. 

Industrial Tough

Reliability is always one of the greatest concerns for any networking investment. Antaira’s SFP-M is a multi-mode transceiver that prioritizes ease of use and uptime. You can select an operating temperature range of -40 to 85°C, operational distance of 550m or 2km and pre-configured compatibility with major networking manufacturers. 

 

The SFP-W brings those same concepts to an even more customizable Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) series.  Choose from WDM-A or WDM-B and specify single-mode distances from 10km to 80km. Both models utilize a small form factor and include a number of self-diagnostic features. They are also built with firmware encryption protocols that protect the data as effectively as they protect uptime.

Choosing the Best Tools

Antaira has much more to offer than simple transceivers and modules. Every component of your network and infrastructure can be optimized using their Ethernet switches and media converters. While you obviously have a budget to keep, a quick chat with an expert at Westward Sales can help you pick the most cost-efficient choices that bring the best returns. You can stay ahead of changing demands when you know the full scope of tools at your disposal.

Show:
Sort By:
Antaira LMP-1802G-M12-10G-SFP-67-24 Layer 3, 18-Port Managed Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet SwitchAntaira..
$6,377.00
Antaira LMX-1802G-M12-10G-SFP-67 18-Port Gigabit Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch, IP67Antaira Te..
$5,879.00
Antaira SFP-C Gigabit SFP Module for RJ45 / Copper ConnectionsAchieving the full capacity of a f..
$43.00
Antaira SFP-M / M2 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Choose 550m or 2km Multi-Mode Fiber OpticsThe ..
$17.00
Antaira SFP-S Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver, Choose Distance from 10 to 120 kmT..
$18.00
Antaira SFP-W 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode WDM-A or WDM-B, 10 to 80 km Distanc..
$26.00
Antaira SFP-WA-M and SFP-WB-M Gigabit Multi-Mode WDM SFP Transceiver, Choice of WDM-A or WDM-BTh..
$30.00
WoMaster DRS610 Full Gigabit Secure Router Switch, 2GT WAN + 6GT LAN + 2GSFPThe DRS610 series is..
$670.00
WoMaster DS422 Rugged High Port Density L2+ Cyber Security SwitchThe DS422 is designed for indus..
$870.00
WoMaster DS622 Rugged High Port Density L3 Cyber Security SwitchThe DS622 L3 Managed Switch with..
$1,050.00
WoMaster RP428 High Power, High Security, Multiple Redundant Rackmount PoE SwitchThe RP428 is an..
$1,300.00
Gigabit, SFP, Modules