• Total Ports
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Ethernet Speed
    0
    0
  • Fiber Optic Ports
    0
    0
  • Network Management
    0
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0
    0

Class 1, Division 2

Class 1, Division 2

Class 1, Division 2 Certified Ethernet Switches for Hazardous Locations

These unmanaged Ethernet switches meet Class 1, Division 2 certifications for hazardous environments.  They may be safely deployed in locations (mines, mills, refineries, chemical factories) where ignitable concentrations of flammable gases, vapors, dust or liquids may possibly exist.  Not only are these switches safe, they are also reliable and long-lasting.  They are offered in 5-port and 8-port sizes, Fast or Gigabit Ethernet port speeds and extended temperatures for extreme heat or cold.  Without networking management features, there’s nothing to configure – just install and run.  Each comes with a 5-year warranty.  You can rely on Antaira’s intrinsically safe Ethernet switches to operate in the worst industrial conditions. 

Show:
Sort By:
Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 Standard PortThe LNP-05..
$224.00
Antaira LNP-0500G 5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE+ ports and 1 Gigabit Port ..
$401.00
Antiara LNP-0501-M 5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 Fiber PortAnt..
$292.00
Antaira LNP-0501-S3 5-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ and 1 Single-Mode Fiber PortAntaira..
$337.00
Antaira LNP-0602 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ and 2 Fiber PortsVersat..
$360.00
Antaira LNP-0702C-SFP 7-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsAnt..
$440.00
Antaira LNP-0702G-SFP 7-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsThe ..
$508.00
Antaira LNP-0800 8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Switch, Choice of 24V or 48V PowerThere are a ..
$360.00
Antaira LNP-0802 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Switch with 2 Fiber Optic Ports and 24 VDC InputYou can o..
$552.00
Antaira LNP-0802C-SFP 8-Port Unmanaged Switch, 6 Fast PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsWhen y..
$552.00
LNP-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsOper..
$609.00
LNP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsThe LNP..
$755.00
LNP-1002G-SFP-T-CC 10-Port Conformal Coated Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch, 2 SFP SlotsThe LNP-100..
$905.00
Antaira LNP-800AGH Unmanaged 8-Port Gigabit Power Over Ethernet Switch, 24 or 48 VDC InputThe LN..
$470.00
Antaira LNX-0501 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, SC or ST, Multi or Single Mode Fiber Port ..
$191.00
Antaira LNX-0501G-SFP Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 SFP SlotAntaira..
$216.00
Antaira LNX-0601G-SFP Industrial 6-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 SFP SlotWhen it..
$248.00
Antaira LNX-0602 6-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Multi or Single-Mode SC or ST Fiber Ports..
$235.00
Antaira LNX-0702C-SFP 7-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP SlotsWith rapid g..
$295.00
Antaira LNX-0702G-SFP Industrial 7-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP SlotsBecaus..
$337.00
Antaira LNX-0802C-SFP 8-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 2 GbE Combo Ports (RJ45 or SFP) ..
$360.00
Antaira LNX-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with GbE Combo PortsModern ind..
$419.00
Antaira LNX-1002G-SFP Industrial 10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP SlotsThe A..
$518.00
Antaira LNX-1202G-SFP Industrial 12-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Slots..
$654.00
Antaira LNX-500A Industrial 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, Optional Extended Temperature..
$78.00
Antaira LNX-500AG 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Extended Temperature OptionWhen appl..
$160.00
Antaira LNX-800A Industrial 8-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, Optional Extended Temperature..
$137.00
Antaira LNX-800AG 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Wide Operating TemperatureBig jobs r..
$218.00
Patton FP1008E 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP SlotsIndustrial ..
$846.72
Patton ​FP1008E/AT 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsIn..
$1,281.84