• Type
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Ethernet Ports
    0
    0
    0
  • Fiber Ports
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Network Management
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0

Unmanaged Converters

Unmanaged Converters

Simple to Deploy Unmanaged Media Converters and Network Extenders

Media converters are an essential tool for building the right network for industrial work. From managing water systems to automated production, it’s common to need fast data over distances that standard Ethernet just can’t deliver. Antaira Technologies has ample solutions to this problem.  They design and manufacture converters that make it easy to utilize fiber optic networks or convert pre-existing copper lines. The unmanaged converters cover the full range of necessities, and they are ready out of the box for simple plug-and-play deployment. These converters easily provide one of the most cost-effective ways to extend your network capacity with minimal investments of both time and money. They give full access to any of your standard switches, routers and other tools.  And, they do it with the durability ratings that have made Antaira a household name.

 

VDSL Converters

The unmanaged VDSL network extenders are lifesavers when you need to save money on long-range networks. Geared for RJ11 and coaxial connections, a diverse array of devices covers virtually every situation. The EVC-3001, for instance, is a compact converter designed to reduce space and weight. It utilizes a POTS splitter that enables your network to share cabling with an active phone line. It can handle 100/55 Mbps symmetric transmission that is great for multimedia services.  And, with Power over Ethernet (PoE and PoE+) alternatives, you have access to every version of VDSL conversion. IP devices, such as cameras and IP phones may be easily installed with minimal effort.

Fiber Optic Converters

When copper conversions just won’t get the job done, fiber converters can give your LAN devices access to the more advanced lines. Take the FCU-2802SC.  This compact media converter uses an SC connector to convert 10/100/1000 copper to gigabit multimode fiber.  It can handle copper lines up to 550 meters with no significant delays.  LED indicators make it easy to monitor power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT.  It is fully conformed to FCC emission standards and is compliant with IEEE 802.3z. Variant models allow for multiple access points that convert more than one switch simultaneously.

Antaira Reliability

No matter the type of converter required, it is the security that comes with the Antaira name that can grant confidence to your selection. Industry rated models, like the compact IMC-C1000-SFP, are tested against extreme temperatures and voltage input spikes.  Some converters are consistently designed for DIN-rail mounting to protect from heavy vibrations.  Each unmanaged device is designed for universal compatibility and easy deployment. The full-sized units come backed by Antaira’s industry-leading 5-year warranty; whereas, the compact models are backed by a generous 2-year warranty. Each converter is guaranteed to live up to expectations, handling heavy jobs in intense situations.

Learn More

The options are vast, so you should talk to a Westward Sales representative today. We have the knowledge to help you customize a solution that will get the most out of your existing network and prepare for future expansion.

Show:
Sort By:
Antaira EVC-3001 Ethernet Converter to POTS and VDSL2Whether you have a large facility or need m..
$99.00
Antaira EVC-3010 Ethernet to Coaxial Cable ExtenderResourcefulness is an invaluable skill in net..
$109.00
10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC ConnectorAntaira Technologies FCU-100SC is..
$62.00
10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Multi-Mode 2km, TX1310nm - RX1550nmAntaira Technologies..
$139.00
10/100TX To 100FX PoE Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector (* Power Injector Function *) ..
$99.00
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC ConnectorAntaira Technologies FCU-2..
$99.00
10/100/1000TX To SFP (Mini-GBIC) Media Converter w/ IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector Port(*Power Injec..
$139.00
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC ConnectorAntaira Technologies FCU-3..
$129.00
10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP SlotAntaira Technologies FCU-3002A-SFP is a comp..
$89.00
10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-A), MultiMode 550M, TX1310nm - RX1550nmAntaira Technol..
$269.00
100/1000BASE-X SFP To 100/1000BASE-X SFP Dual Rates Media ConverterAntaira Technologies FCU-3102..
$169.00
10GBase-R SFP+ to 10GBase-R SFP+ Media ConverterAntaira Technologies FCU-5002-SFP+ is a compact ..
$699.00
Antaira IMC-1000A-SFP Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, Industrial Rated with DIN-Rail Mounti..
$179.00
Industrial Media Converter, 10/100TX to Single-Mode 100FXThe IMC-100A-S3 and IMC-100A-S5 is an i..
$189.00
Industrial Single Fiber WDM to Ethernet Media ConverterThe IMC-100A-WA-S2 and IMC-100A-WB-S2, fr..
$279.00
10/100TX to Multi-Mode 2km 100FX Industrial Media ConverterAntaira Technologies' IMC-100A-M is a..
$152.00
Antaira IMC-C1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter, Compact DesignFiber op..
$219.00
10/100TX To 100FX Industrial PoE Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM SCAntaira technologies IMP-100A..
$189.00
Antaira IVC-4011-T Ethernet Extender over VDSL2 using Coaxial and POTSOne of the great challenge..
$175.00
10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP SlotAntaira Technologies FCU-2805SFP is a compa..
$79.00
Unmanaged, Converters, Media