Antaira Technologies

Making Connectivity Simple...

In business for over a decade, Antaira Technologies has earned its reputation as a leading manufacturer and developer of network and communication solutions.  They offers high-quality industrial solutions built for security, surveillance, automation, transportation, energy, utilities and any application where high-reliability and uptime is critical.

Antaira Industrial Ethernet Switches

Whether you are building, upgrading or replacing your industrial IT infrastructure, know that Antaira's Ethernet switches get the job done. With over 250 models, all are high performance, economical and manufactured to the highest quality standards.  They are equipped with options for specific port counts, Power over Ethernet (PoE), with or without Layer 2 management, extended temperature, fiber optics and data rates from 10/100TX to 10G.  Antaira offers IP67 rated and railway rated enclosures with either slim or compact form factor designs.  Several installation options are available including DIN-rail, wall mount and 19” rack mount.  Antaira's large variety meets nearly any requirement.  And when a standard product doesn't quite fit, they can customize one for your project needs.

Antaira Technologies

Antaira Industrial Media Converters

Getting the most from your networks becomes easier when you deploy Antaira’s industrial media converters.  Converters accommodate various network speeds and feature many connectivity options that let users extend their edge devices’ media path with fiber optic or copper solutions. Antaira models are suitable for WDM, SFP fiber connections, SC and ST connections.  Also, Antaira offers data transfer rates up to 10 Gigabit.

Antaira Wireless Product Line

Antaira offers a complete wireless connectivity product line giving you the most current IEEE802.11a/b/g/n technology solutions that serve you indoors or outdoors. Configuration is simplified using a simple web-based control panel. From the control module, you can use the flexible built-in mode features that permit users to take advantage of easy setup for the unit as a wireless access point, as a bridge, as a client, or repeater.  Built tough, these wireless units may be installed in outdoor locations where extreme heat or cold is the norm.

Antaira Industrial Serial Connectivity Product Line

Rounding out its communication offerings is Antaira’s serial connectivity products. Included are serial-to-serial products, serial-to-fiber connectivity products, and serial-to-Ethernet converters. Antaira also has products such as:

  • Industrial field bus gateways
  • Serial hubs
  • Wireless device servers
  • Industrial USB solutions

Antaira’s outstanding engineering for serial connectivity assures you that the communication links between end serial devices with the control room are very reliable. This allows users to broaden their ability for remote access, as well as control and management of field site’s older serial devices.

5-Year Warranty on Antaira Products

Antaira backs its products with warranties that extend for up to 5 years. The warranty covers defects in material and workmanship. Under the warranty terms, Antaira will repair or replace any defective products if they were installed per specifications and used within specifications.

Contact Us Today

Every network has unique challenges, and each can be met with an ideal solution. When it comes to providing solutions that work, Westward Sales, a value-added partner for Antaira, excels at network designs that make the most of your dollar.  Contact one of our representatives today at 720.870.4500.

Show:
Sort By:
FAC-891-DSC-16-L 19" rack mount fiber optic patch panel for multi-mode, duplex SC connectors.&n..
$149.00

FAC-01W-24-LA 24-port 1U Rack Mount RJ45 Patch Panel for CAT-6The FAC-01W-24-LA from Antaira Tec..
$129.00

Antaira Outdoor Rated 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz Omnidirectional Antenna with 5dBi GainThe ANT-OM-2405-58..
$16.00

Antaira Outdoor Rated 2.4 GHz Omnidirectional Antennas with 8dBi, 9dBi, 10dBi, 12dBi or 15dBi Gain ..
$37.00

Antaira ANT-OM-58xx Outdoor Rated 5 GHz Omnidirectional Antennas with 8dBi, 10dBi, 12dBi or 15dBi Ga..
$55.00

Antaira ANT-PA-2414 Outdoor Rated 2.4 – 2.5 GHz Panel Antenna with 14 dBi GainThe ANT-PA-2414 fr..
$39.00

Antaira ANT-PA-2419 Outdoor Rated 2.4 – 2.5 GHz Panel Antenna with 19 dBi GainThe ANT-PA-2419 fr..
$65.00

Antaira ANT-PA-5814 Outdoor Rated 5.1 – 5.9 GHz Panel Antenna with 14 dBi GainThe economical ANT..
$39.00

Antaira ANT-PA-5818 Outdoor Rated 5.1 – 5.9 GHz Panel Antenna with 18 dBi GainThe economical ANT..
$65.00

Antaira CB-SFP+ 10 Gigabit SFP Cable in 1, 4 or 5 Meter LengthsThe CB-SFP+ is a 10 Gb Ethernet d..
$34.50

The DR-120 DIN rail power supply series provides a 120 Watt solution. It can be installed on DIN rai..
$82.00

15W Industrial DIN-Rail Power SupplyThe DR-15 DIN-rail mount power supply provides up to 15 watt..
$36.00

30W Industrial DIN-Rail Power SupplyThe DR-30 DIN-rail power supply provides 30 watts for poweri..
$38.00

45W Industrial DIN-Rail Power SupplyThe DR-30 DIN-rail AC/DC power supply provides 45 watts to p..
$41.00

60W Industrial DIN-Rail Power SupplyThe DR-60 DIN-rail power supply provides 60 watts for poweri..
$51.00

75W Industrial Din Rail Power SupplyThe DR-75 DIN rail power supply series provides a 75 Watt so..
$69.00

240W Industrial Single Output DIN Rail With PFC Function Power SupplyThe DRP-240 DIN rail power ..
$137.00

480W Industrial Single Output DIN Rail With PFC Function Power SupplyThe DRP-480S DIN rail power..
$229.00

Antaira EVC-3001 Ethernet Converter to POTS and VDSL2Whether you have a large facility or need m..
$99.00

Antaira EVC-3010 Ethernet to Coaxial Cable ExtenderResourcefulness is an invaluable skill in net..
$109.00

Antaira FCN-2112 Fast Ethernet to Fiber Optic SNMP Managed Media ConverterIt’s ok to want it all..
$109.00

Antaira FCN-2112W Fast Ethernet to WDM A/B Managed Media ConverterLong-range networking is chalk..
$179.00

Antaira FCN-3112SC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Managed Media ConverterHaving a fiber network wo..
$129.00

Antaira FCN-3112SFP Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter with SNMP ManagementThe biggest prob..
$99.00

Antaira FCN-3112W Gigabit to WDM A/B Managed Media ConverterAfter taking the leap to convert you..
$239.00

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC ConnectorAntaira Technologies FCU-100SC is..
$62.00

10/100TX To 10/100FX Single Fiber (WDM), Multi-Mode 2km, TX1310nm - RX1550nmAntaira Technologies..
$139.00

10/100TX To 100FX PoE Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector (* Power Injector Function *) ..
$99.00

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC ConnectorAntaira Technologies FCU-2..
$99.00

10/100/1000TX To SFP (Mini-GBIC) Media Converter w/ IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector Port(*Power Injec..
$139.00

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC ConnectorAntaira Technologies FCU-3..
$129.00

10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP SlotAntaira Technologies FCU-3002A-SFP is a comp..
$89.00

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-A), MultiMode 550M, TX1310nm - RX1550nmAntaira Technol..
$269.00

100/1000BASE-X SFP To 100/1000BASE-X SFP Dual Rates Media ConverterAntaira Technologies FCU-3102..
$169.00

10GBase-R SFP+ to 10GBase-R SFP+ Media ConverterAntaira Technologies FCU-5002-SFP+ is a compact ..
$699.00

FCU-RACK-AC-PWR AC power supply for the FCU-RACK-16 19" rackmount chassis.  ..
$109.00

16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter Rack, with AC or DC Power SupplyAntaira Technologies..
$299.00

16-Slot Unmanaged Universal Media Converter RackAntaira Technologies FCU-RACK16S copper to fiber..
$259.00

The CPLR-SCSC-FD Duplex Fiber Coupler Extends Cables with SC to SC ConnectorsTo connect two fibe..
$6.00

The CPLR-SCST-FD Duplex Fiber Coupler for Connecting Cables with SC to ST ConnectorsTo connect t..
$8.00

Antaira IMC-1000A-SFP Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, Industrial Rated with DIN-Rail Mounti..
$179.00

Industrial Media Converter, 10/100TX to Single-Mode 100FXThe IMC-100A-S3 and IMC-100A-S5 is an i..
$189.00

Industrial Single Fiber WDM to Ethernet Media ConverterThe IMC-100A-WA-S2 and IMC-100A-WB-S2, fr..
$279.00

10/100TX to Multi-Mode 2km 100FX Industrial Media ConverterAntaira Technologies' IMC-100A-M is a..
$152.00

Antaira IMC-C1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter, Compact DesignFiber op..
$219.00

10/100TX To 100FX Industrial PoE Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM SCAntaira technologies IMP-100A..
$189.00

Antaira IVC-4011-T Ethernet Extender over VDSL2 using Coaxial and POTSOne of the great challenge..
$175.00

5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch with 1 Fiber Optic PortThe LMP-0501 from Antaira ..
$705.00

Antaira LMP-0600 6 Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ PortsWhen you have invested heavily..
$599.00

Antaira LMP-0601G 6-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 SFP Slot..
$679.00

Antiara LMP-0602 6-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 2 Fiber PortsThe most dem..
$679.00

Antaira LMP-0800G 8-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with Gigabit PoE+ PortsThe LMP-0800G..
$979.00

Antaira LMP-0804G-SFP 8-Port Industrial, Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and ..
$1,219.00

10-Port Industrial, Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP Combo PortsWhen you need..
$899.00

10-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP SlotsAntaira Technology’s..
$1,039.00

Antaira LMP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE+, 2 Standard and 2 SFP Port..
$1,299.00

Antaira LMP-1204G-SFP 12-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and ..
$1,549.00

Antaira LMX-0500 5-Port Managed Fast Ethernet SwitchWhen it comes to remote surveillance, fire a..
$405.00

LMX-0501G-SFP 5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 1 SFP SlotAntai..
$555.00

Antaira LMX-0600 6-Port Industrial, Managed Fast Ethernet SwitchWhen running an industrial netwo..
$439.00

Antaira LMX-0601G-SFP 6-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 5 Gigabit Ports and 1 SFP Slot ..
$569.00

LMX-0602 6-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 Fiber Optic Port..
$545.00

Antaira LMX-0800 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch with ManagementDowntime and data loss cannot be tol..
$479.00

The LMX-0800G 8-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch from Antaira TechnologiesWhy do control eng..
$849.00

8-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 ports of 10/100TX and 2 100FX Fiber Optic Ports..
$689.00

Antaira LMX-0804G 8-Port Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 4 SFPsEngineers and ne..
$949.00

The LMX-1002C-SFP 10-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP Slots ..
$799.00

10-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP SlotsAntaira’s LMX-100..
$879.00

12-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP PortsReliability and performance are key elem..
$1,079.00

Antaira LMX-1204G-SFP 12-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP SlotsQuality and perfor..
$1,179.00

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ ports, 1 Standard PortThe LNP-0500 from ..
$196.00

5-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE+ ports, 1 Gigabit Port ..
$349.00

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Multi-Mode Fiber PortAn..
$259.00

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Single-Mode Fiber PortA..
$299.00

Antaira LNP-0602 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 F..
$319.00

7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ 10/100TX Ports and Dual Gigabit SFP Slots ..
$389.00

7-Port Industrial, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Gigabit Ports, 1 Gigabit Port and 2 SFP Ports ..
$449.00

Antaira LNP-0800 8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet SwitchThere are a number of ways..
$319.00

Antaira LNP-0802 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Optic PortsYou can only..
$525.00

Antaira LNP-0802C-SFP 8-Port Industrial Unmanaged Switch, 6 Fast Ethernet PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit C..
$489.00

LNP-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsOper..
$539.00

LNP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP Slot..
$669.00

10-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo ports (RJ45 or SFP S..
$799.00 $479.00

Use an Industrial PoE Splitter to Add Non-PoE Devices to your NetworkThe LNP-101AG-T – manufactu..
$89.00

Antaira LNP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2..
$799.00

12-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, w/ 8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/Port) + 4*100/100..
$879.00

Add PoE Devices to Your Network with the LNP-201AG-T InjectorAdding PoE equipment to your networ..
$169.00

LNP-800-M12-T 8-Port Rugged, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for Railway OperationsEngineers and trans..
$729.00

8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet SwitchThe LNP-800AGH, from Antaira Technologies, is an un..
$409.00

Antaira LNX-0501 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with SC/ST Fiber PortAntaira Technologies..
$169.00

The LNX-0501G-SFP 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 SFP SlotAntaira Technologies m..
$205.00

LNX-0601G-SFP, 6-Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 5 Gigabit Ports and 1 SFP Sl..
$215.00

LNX-0602 6-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 2 SC/ST Fiber PortsAntaira’s unmanaged switches a..
$209.00

Antaira LNX-0702C-SFP 7-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ..
$229.00

Antaira LNX-0702G-SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 5 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP SlotsBeca..
$299.00

Antaira LNX-0802C-SFP Unmanaged Switch with 6 Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo Ports (RJ45 or..
$385.00

Antaira LNX-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 2 Gigabit SFP SlotsModern industrial co..
$319.00

LNX-1002G-SFP, 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP SlotsThe Antaira..
$459.00