Antaira

Making Connectivity Simple...

In business for over a decade, Antaira Technologies has earned its reputation as a leading manufacturer and developer of network and communication solutions.  They offers high-quality industrial solutions built for security, surveillance, automation, transportation, energy, utilities and any application where high-reliability and uptime is critical.

Antaira Industrial Ethernet Switches

Whether you are building, upgrading or replacing your industrial IT infrastructure, know that Antaira's Ethernet switches get the job done. With over 250 models, all are high performance, economical and manufactured to the highest quality standards.  They are equipped with options for specific port counts, Power over Ethernet (PoE), with or without Layer 2 management, extended temperature, fiber optics and data rates from 10/100TX to 10G.  Antaira offers IP67 rated and railway rated enclosures with either slim or compact form factor designs.  Several installation options are available including DIN-rail, wall mount and 19” rack mount.  Antaira's large variety meets nearly any requirement.  And when a standard product doesn't quite fit, they can customize one for your project needs.

Antaira Technologies

Antaira Industrial Media Converters

Getting the most from your networks becomes easier when you deploy Antaira’s industrial media converters.  Converters accommodate various network speeds and feature many connectivity options that let users extend their edge devices’ media path with fiber optic or copper solutions. Antaira models are suitable for WDM, SFP fiber connections, SC and ST connections.  Also, Antaira offers data transfer rates up to 10 Gigabit.

Antaira Wireless Product Line

Antaira offers a complete wireless connectivity product line giving you the most current IEEE802.11a/b/g/n technology solutions that serve you indoors or outdoors. Configuration is simplified using a simple web-based control panel. From the control module, you can use the flexible built-in mode features that permit users to take advantage of easy setup for the unit as a wireless access point, as a bridge, as a client, or repeater.  Built tough, these wireless units may be installed in outdoor locations where extreme heat or cold is the norm.

Antaira Industrial Serial Connectivity Product Line

Rounding out its communication offerings is Antaira’s serial connectivity products. Included are serial-to-serial products, serial-to-fiber connectivity products, and serial-to-Ethernet converters. Antaira also has products such as:

  • Industrial field bus gateways
  • Serial hubs
  • Wireless device servers
  • Industrial USB solutions

Antaira’s outstanding engineering for serial connectivity assures you that the communication links between end serial devices with the control room are very reliable. This allows users to broaden their ability for remote access, as well as control and management of field site’s older serial devices.

5-Year Warranty on Antaira Products

Antaira backs its products with warranties that extend for up to 5 years. The warranty covers defects in material and workmanship. Under the warranty terms, Antaira will repair or replace any defective products if they were installed per specifications and used within specifications.

Contact Us Today

Every network has unique challenges, and each can be met with an ideal solution. When it comes to providing solutions that work, Westward Sales, a value-added partner for Antaira, excels at network designs that make the most of your dollar.  Contact one of our representatives today at 720.870.4500.

Show:
Sort By:
FAC-01W-24-LA 24-port 1U Rack Mount RJ45 Patch Panel for CAT-6The FAC-01W-24-LA from Antaira Tec..
$129.00

Antaira Outdoor Rated 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz Omnidirectional Antenna with 5dBi GainThe ANT-OM-2405-58..
$16.00

Antaira ANT-OM-2409 Outdoor Rated 2.4 GHz Omnidirectional Antennas with 9dBi GainThe ANT-OM-2409..
$37.00

Antaira Outdoor Rated 2.4 GHz Omnidirectional Antennas with 8dBi, 10dBi, 12dBi or 15dBi GainThe ..
$37.00

Antaira ANT-OM-58xx Outdoor Rated 5 GHz Omnidirectional Antennas with 8dBi, 10dBi, 12dBi or 15dBi Ga..
$55.00

Antaira ANT-PA-2414 Outdoor Rated 2.4 – 2.5 GHz Panel Antenna with 14 dBi GainThe ANT-PA-2414 fr..
$39.00

Antaira ANT-PA-2419 Outdoor Rated 2.4 – 2.5 GHz Panel Antenna with 19 dBi GainThe ANT-PA-2419 fr..
$65.00

Antaira ANT-PA-5814 Outdoor Rated 5.1 – 5.9 GHz Panel Antenna with 14 dBi GainThe economical ANT..
$39.00

Antaira ANT-PA-5818 Outdoor Rated 5.1 – 5.9 GHz Panel Antenna with 18 dBi GainThe economical ANT..
$65.00

Antaira CB-SFP+ 10 Gigabit SFP Cable in 1, 4 or 5 Meter LengthsThe CB-SFP+ is a 10 Gb Ethernet d..
$34.50

The DR-120 DIN-rail AC/DC power supply series offers up to 120 Watts with a choice of 12V, 14V ..
$82.00

15W Industrial DIN-Rail Power SupplyThe DR-15 DIN-rail mount power supply provides up to 15 watt..
$36.00

30W Industrial DIN-Rail Power SupplyThe DR-30 DIN-rail power supply provides 30 watts for poweri..
$38.00

45W Industrial DIN-Rail Power SupplyThe DR-30 DIN-rail AC/DC power supply provides 45 watts to p..
$41.00

60W Industrial DIN-Rail Power SupplyThe DR-60 DIN-rail power supply provides 60 watts for poweri..
$51.00

75W Industrial Din Rail Power SupplyThe DR-75 DIN rail power supply series provides a 75 Watt so..
$69.00

240W Industrial Single Output DIN Rail With PFC Function Power SupplyThe DRP-240 DIN rail power ..
$137.00

480W Industrial Single Output DIN Rail With PFC Function Power SupplyThe DRP-480S DIN rail power..
$229.00

*** WILL BE DISCONTINUED JULY 10, 2017 ***  This Ethernet Extender Converter does not have..
Request Quote

*** WILL BE DISCONTINUED JULY 10, 2017 ***  This Ethernet to Coaxial Cable Extender d..
Request Quote

*** DISCONTINUED ***  This media converter is discontinued.  10/100TX To 100FX S..
Request Quote

*** DISCONTINUED ***  This media converter is discontinued. 10/100/1000TX To 10..
Request Quote

*** DISCONTINUED ***  This media converter is discontinued.  10/100/1000TX To 10..
Request Quote

*** DISCONTINUED ***  This enclosure is discontinued.  16-Slot In-Band Managed M..
Request Quote

Antaira FCN-2112 Fast Ethernet to Fiber Optic SNMP Managed Media ConverterIt’s ok to want it all..
$109.00

Antaira FCN-2112W Fast Ethernet to WDM A/B Managed Media ConverterLong-range networking is chalk..
$179.00

Antaira FCN-3112SC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic Managed Media ConverterHaving a fiber network wo..
$129.00

Antaira FCN-3112SFP Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter with SNMP ManagementThe biggest prob..
$99.00

Antaira FCN-3112W Gigabit to WDM A/B Managed Media ConverterAfter taking the leap to convert you..
$239.00

*** DISCONTINUED ***  This media converter is discontinued. ​10/100TX To 100FX Manage..
Request Quote

*** DISCONTINUED ***  This media converter is discontinued.  10/100TX to 100FX S..
Request Quote

*** DISCONTINUED ***  This media converter is discontinued.  10/100/1000TX To 10..
Request Quote

*** DISCONTINUED ***  This media converter is discontinued.  10/100/1000TX To 10..
Request Quote

Antaira FCU-100 Fast Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media ConverterMaking stable networks over extreme ..
$62.00

Antaira FCU-100W Fast Ethernet to WDM A/B Fiber Media ConverterMedia converters form the final l..
$139.00

Antaira FCU-1802P Fast Ethernet to Fiber Optics Media Converter with PoEYou’re always looking fo..
$99.00

Antaira FCU-2802SC Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber (1000SX/LX) Media Converter, Single or Multi-Mode ..
$99.00

Antaira FCU-2805P-SFP Gigabit to SFP Media Converter with PoE+ InjectionThe Achilles Heel of net..
$139.00

Antaira FCU-3002A-SC RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter, Choose Multi or Single Mode ..
$129.00

Antaira FCU-3002A-SFP Gigabit Ethernet to SFP (1000SX/LX) Media ConverterTo get the most out of ..
$89.00

Antaira FCU-3002A-W Gigabit Ethernet Converter to WDM Media ConverterPrecision yields the path t..
$269.00

Antaira FCU-3102SFP-SFP-DR SFP to SFP Dual Rate (100/1000BASE-X) Media ConverterIn fiber optic d..
$169.00

Antaira FCU-5002 SFP+ to SFP+ 10GB Multi to Single Mode Media ConverterPrecise problems call for..
$699.00

The FCU-RACK-AC-PWR from Antaira Technologies is an AC to DC power supply designed for the..
$109.00

The FCU-RACK-DC-PWR from Antaira Technologies is a DC to DC power supply designed for the FCU-RACK16..
$139.00

Antaira FCU-RACK16 16-Slot Unmanaged Media Converter Rack with AC or DC Power InputAntaira Techn..
$299.00

Antaira FCU-RACK16S 16-Slot Universal Unmanaged Media Converter Rack, AC PoweredAntaira Technolo..
$259.00

The CPLR-SCSC-FD Duplex Fiber Coupler Extends Cables with SC to SC ConnectorsTo connect two fibe..
$6.00

The CPLR-SCST-FD Duplex Fiber Coupler for Connecting Cables with SC to ST ConnectorsTo connect t..
$8.00

*** WILL BE DISCONTINUED AUGUST 15, 2017 ***  This media converter has been replaced with the I..
Request Quote

*** WILL BE DISCONTINUED AUGUST 15, 2017 ***  This media converter has been replaced with the I..
$189.00

*** WILL BE DISCONTINUED AUGUST 15, 2017 ***  This media converter has been replaced with the I..
$279.00

*** WILL BE DISCONTINUED AUGUST 15, 2017 ***  This media converter has been replaced with the I..
$152.00

Antaira IMC-C1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter, Compact DesignFiber op..
$219.00

Antaira IMP-100A Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter with PoEFiber optic networks ..
$189.00

Antaira IMP-C1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Port Media Converter, PoE+ IncludedSometimes you n..
$255.00

*** WILL BE DISCONTINUED JULY 10, 2017 ***  This Ethernet Extender does not have an i..
Request Quote

5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch with 1 Fiber Optic PortThe LMP-0501 from Antaira ..
$705.00

Antaira LMP-0600 6 Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ PortsWhen you have invested heavily..
$599.00

Antaira LMP-0601G 6-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 SFP Slot..
$679.00

Antiara LMP-0602 6-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 2 Fiber PortsThe most dem..
$679.00

Antaira LMP-0800G 8-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with Gigabit PoE+ PortsThe LMP-0800G..
$979.00

Antaira LMP-0804G-SFP 8-Port Industrial, Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and ..
$1,219.00

10-Port Industrial, Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP Combo PortsWhen you need..
$899.00

Antaira LMP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Slots and 8 PoE+ PortsY..
$1,039.00

Antaira LMP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE+, 2 Standard and 2 SFP Port..
$1,299.00

Antaira LMP-1204G-SFP 12-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and ..
$1,549.00

Antaira LMX-0500 5-Port Managed Fast Ethernet SwitchWhen it comes to remote surveillance, fire a..
$405.00

LMX-0501G-SFP 5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 1 SFP SlotAntai..
$555.00

Antaira LMX-0600 6-Port Industrial, Managed Fast Ethernet SwitchWhen running an industrial netwo..
$439.00

Antaira LMX-0601G-SFP 6-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 5 Gigabit Ports and 1 SFP Slot ..
$569.00

LMX-0602 6-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 Fiber Optic Port..
$545.00

Antaira LMX-0800 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch with ManagementDowntime and data loss cannot be tol..
$479.00

The LMX-0800G 8-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch from Antaira TechnologiesWhy do control eng..
$849.00

8-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 ports of 10/100TX and 2 100FX Fiber Optic Ports..
$689.00

Antaira LMX-0804G-SFP 8-Port Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 4 SFPsEngineers an..
$949.00

The LMX-1002C-SFP 10-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP Slots ..
$799.00

10-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP SlotsAntaira’s LMX-100..
$879.00

12-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP PortsReliability and performance are key elem..
$1,079.00

Antaira LMX-1204G-SFP 12-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP SlotsQuality and perfor..
$1,179.00

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 Standard PortThe L..
$196.00

5-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE+ ports, 1 Gigabit Port ..
$349.00

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Multi-Mode Fiber PortAn..
$259.00

5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Single-Mode Fiber PortA..
$299.00

Antaira LNP-0602 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 F..
$319.00

7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 5 Fast Ethernet Ports (4 PoE+ and 1 Standard) and 2 Gig..
$389.00

7-Port Industrial, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Gigabit Ports, 1 Gigabit Port and 2 SFP Ports ..
$449.00

Antaira LNP-0800 8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet SwitchThere are a number of ways..
$319.00

Antaira LNP-0802 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Optic PortsYou can only..
$525.00

Antaira LNP-0802C-SFP 8-Port Industrial Unmanaged Switch, 6 Fast Ethernet PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit C..
$489.00

LNP-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsOper..
$539.00

Antaira LNP-1002G-10G-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with PoE and Dual 10G SFP+ ..
$2,139.00

LNP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP Slot..
$669.00

*** DISCONTINUED ***  This switch has been replaced with the LMP-1002C-SFP  Antaira L..
Request Quote

Use an Industrial PoE Splitter to Add Non-PoE Devices to your NetworkThe LNP-101AG-T – manufactu..
$89.00

Antaira LNP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2..
$799.00

Antaira LNP-1204G-SFP Unmanaged 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4 SFPs and 8 PoE+ PortsNetworki..
$879.00