Antaira LMX-0802 Industrial 8-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 2 Fiber Ports

Antaira LMX-0802 Industrial 8-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 2 Fiber Ports
Model: LMX-0802
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !

Choose Options


Fiber Connectors:



Fiber Mode:



Operating Temperature:



Qty: Add to Cart

Antaira LMX-0802 Industrial 8-Port Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 ports of Fast Ethernet and 2 Fiber Optic Ports

The LMX-0802 from Antaira Technologies is a 8-port industrial, managed Ethernet switch featuring 6 ports of 10/100TX fast Ethernet and 2 100FX fiber optic ports. It is ideal for managed industrial networking applications such as power utilities, water and wastewater facilities, oil and gas, mining, factory automation, transportation, security and surveillance and heavy industrial environments.

The Layer 2 management includes a user-friendly web management console, advanced network filtering and security, IGMP, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, port lock, RMON and ModbusTCP.  The robust 802.1X/HTTPS/SSH/SSL features increase determinism and improve network management -- great for remote SCADA systems or control network.  Its network redundancy ring is compliant to the ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) protocol which offers less than 50ms of network recovery time under fault conditions.  The fiber optic ports may be configured for multi-mode or single-mode networks. Select SC or ST connectors.

The LMX-0802 is enclosed in a compact IP30 rated metal case with DIN-rail or wall mounting provisions.  Choose from a standard or extended operating temperature.

KEY FEATURES

  • 6 Fast Ethernet (10/100TX) ports, RJ45 connectors
  • 2 fiber optic ports (100FX), SC or ST connectors
  • Choose 2 km multi-mode or 30 km single mode
  • Network Redundancy - STP/RSTP/MSTP and G.8032 ERPS (recovery time <50ms)
  • IPv4/IPv6 and DHCP Option 66/67/82
  • Modbus/TCP protocol for management and monitoring
  • Web console, telnet and CLI command support
  • IGMP v1/v2 for Multicast Traffic Filtering
  • QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q) and CoS/ToS to increase determinism
  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN for easy network planning
  • Enhanced network security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
  • Port lock function for unauthorized access based on MAC address blocking
  • Failures and warning notification through e-mail or relay output
  • RMON for efficient network monitoring
  • Port mirroring for on-line diagnostics
  • Standard operating temperature, -10°C to 70°C, or extended, -40°C to 75°C
  • 5-year warranty

CONFIGURATIONS

Part NumberOptionDescription
LMX-0802-M-MMulti-mode, 2 km; SC connectors; Standard operating temperature
LMX-0802-M-T-M-TMulti-mode, 2 km; SC connectors; Extended operating temperature
LMX-0802-S3-S3Single-mode, 30 km; SC connectors; Standard operating temperature
LMX-0802-S3-T-S3-TSingle-mode, 30 km; SC connectors; Extended operating temperature
LMX-0802-ST-M-ST-MMulti-mode, 2 km; ST connectors; Standard operating temperature
LMX-0802-ST-M-T-ST-M-TMulti-mode, 2 km; ST connectors; Extended operating temperature
LMX-0802-ST-S3-ST-S3Single-mode, 30 km, ST connectors; Standard operating temperature
LMX-0802-ST-S3-T-ST-S3-TSingle-mode, 30 km, ST connectors; Extended operating temperature

When you purchase the LMX-0802, you will also receive a product CD with documentation, wall mounting brackets and screws, one RJ45 to DB9 serial console cable and a DC power cable (18 AWG leads with and 5.5 x 2.1 mm DC jack).

Technology
Total Ports8
Ethernet Ports6 Fast Ethernet (10/100TX), Auto MDI / MDI-X
Fiber Ports2 x 100FX (Multi-Mode 2km / Single- Mode 30km)
Wavelength1310nm (Multi / Single Mode)
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.1D, 802.1w, 802.1p, 802.1Q, ITU-T G.8032
ProtocolIGMPv1/v2, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/Client, SNTP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, Syslog, LLDP, IPv6, LACP
Industrial ProtocolModbusTCP
MAC Table Size2K
Network Management
Network RedundancySTP, RSTP, MSTP, G.8032 ERPS Ring Redundancy Recovery <50ms
IEEE 802.1Q VLANPort Based, Tag Based, 1 ~ 4094
IGMP Snooping / GMRPIGMP v1, v2 and Query Mode. Up to 256 groups
IEEE 802.1x AuthenticationRADIUS Support
IP SecurityUp to 10 Specific IP Addresses
QoSProvides 4 Priority Queues per Port
System Alert EmailBy Exception Through Email
Serial ConsoleRS-232 (RJ45 jack)
Configuration BackupUSB 2.0 Port
System ConfigurationWeb Console, Telnet, CLI
Power
Power Consumption15 Watts
Connection1 removable 6-pin terminal block
Input Voltage12 to 48 VDC, Redundant
Relay Alarm Contact1A @ 24VDC
Reverse Polarity ProtectionYes
Mechanical
EnclosureMetal, IP30 Protection
Dimensions54 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight2.5 lbs.
MountingDIN-rail or wall mount
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: -10 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
Humidity5 to 95% non-condensing
RoHS CompliantYes
CertificationsFCC, CE, UL-61010-2-201 (Pending)
Warranty5 Years
ImageModelProduct NamePrice
PA-STXAntaira PA-STX AC to 12 VDC Power Adapter for STE, STW, LNX, and IMC Devices$16.00Add to Cart
MDR-10Antaira MDR-10 (-12, -24) 10-Watt Miniature DIN-Rail Power Supply, 12V or 24V Output$35.00Add to Cart
MDR-20Antaira MDR-20 (-12, -24) 20-Watt Miniature DIN-Rail Power Supply, 12V or 24V Output$41.00Add to Cart
MDR-40Antaira MDR-40 (-12, -24, -48) 40-Watt Miniature Power Supply, 12V, 24V or 48V Output$53.00Add to Cart
MDR-60Antaira MDR-60 (-12, -24, -48) 60-Watt Miniature Power Supply 12V, 24V or 48V Output$56.00Add to Cart
DIN-RACK-2UDIN-Rail to 19" Rack Mount Adapter, 2U Height, DIN-RACK-2U$73.00Add to Cart
DIN-RAILDIN-Rail Track, 10 or 20 Inches Long$6.00Add to Cart
AD-SCM-STF-MSC Male To ST Female Adapter Multi-Mode, AD-SCM-STF-M$48.00Add to Cart
AD-SCM-STF-SSC Male To ST Female Adapter Single Mode, AD-SCM-STF-S$48.00Add to Cart
CBF-SC-SC-SDSC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Cable, 1m, 2m, 5m or 15m, CBF-SC-SC-SD$18.00Add to Cart
CBF-SC-ST-SDSC to ST Single-Mode Duplex Cable, 1m, 2m or 5m, CBF-SC-ST-SD$18.00Add to Cart
CBF-SC-ST-MDSC to ST Multi-Mode Duplex Cable, 1m, 2m or 5m, CBF-SC-ST-MD$16.00Add to Cart
CBF-SC-SC-MDSC to SC Multi-Mode Duplex Cable, 1m, 2m or 5m, CBF-SC-SC-MD$16.00Add to Cart
CBF-ST01ST-MDST to ST Multi-Mode Duplex Cable, 1-meter Length, CBF-ST01ST-MD$16.00Add to Cart
CBF-ST01ST-SDST to ST Single-Mode Duplex Cable, 1-meter Length, CBF-ST01ST-SD$17.00Add to Cart
PA-60-48Antaira PA-60-48-US (-EU) AC/DC 60W Adapter for PoE Devices, 48V Output$47.00Add to Cart