Antaira LMP-0602-V2 (-M,-S3,-ST,-24,-T) 6-Port Managed 10/100 PoE Switch, 2 Fibers

Antaira LMP-0602-V2 6-port PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch, Dual 100FX
Model: LMP-0602-V2
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !

Choose Options


Fiber Connectors:



Fiber Mode:



Voltage Input:



Operating Temperature:



Qty: Add to Cart

Antaira LMP-0602-XX-V2 Next Generation 6-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ and 2 Fiber Optic Ports

The LMP-0602-XX-V2 from Antaira Technologies is version two (V2) of the popular 6-port LMP-0602 Power over Ethernet (PoE+) switch.  An upgraded embedded operating system (OS) delivers better performance, management, and security.  The new OS adds networking features such as multi-ring Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS) and Access Control Lists (ACL).  Hardware-wise, this version has the same link speeds and ports as its predecessor.  Four Fast Ethernet PoE+ ports (IEEE 802.3at/af compliant) will fit a wide variety of networks, cameras, and PoE enabled equipment.  The dual fiber optic ports are configurable for multi or single-mode lines with SC or ST connections.  It’s hard to find more features packed into such a small, affordable industrial Ethernet switch.

The LMP-0602-XX-V2 installs quickly utilizing the easy-to-use web console.  Its powerful software includes the latest Layer 2 and 3 functions for managing security, traffic monitoring, network redundancy, quality of service, authentication, alarms and warnings, backup and logging, and more.  This Ethernet switch is fully capable of industry-leading security and integrity.

The best part of the LMP-0602-V2 isn’t versatility, but rather toughness. The rugged DIN-rail mountable enclosure was temperature tested for operations from 40 below to 75 degrees Celsius. This durability comes with power input redundancy and high EFT and ESD protection against voltage spikes and surges.  The ‘XX’ in the part number is a place holder for options such as SC or ST connectors, multi-mode (2 km) or single-mode (30 km), 24 or 48-volt power input, and operating temperature range. These choices create sixteen models making it adaptable to a wide variety of requirements.  It is perfect for oil and gas, manufacturing automation, security and surveillance, power generation, and water and wastewater treatment applications

KEY FEATURES

  • Next-generation industrial 6-port managed Ethernet switch
  • 4 Fast Ethernet PoE+ ports (10/100TX) at 30 watts per port with IEEE 802.3at/af compliance
  • 2 ST or SC fiber optic ports with a choice of multi or single-mode
  • Set up and configuration through a web console port, telnet, and CLI commands
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP and G.8032 ERPS network redundancy with <50 ms recovery time
  • Management features include VLAN (IEEE802.1Q), SNMP v1/v2c, IGMP v1/v2, QoS (IEEE802.1p), CoS/ToS, access control lists, RMON, Modbus TCP, and 802.1X/HTTPS/SSH/SSL
  • Automatic system warnings and failure notifications via e-mail
  • Ping alarming for monitoring PoE power
  • Select 12 - 36 VDC or 48 - 55 VDC redundant power input
  • Select standard or extended operating temperature
  • DIN-rail or wall mountable
  • 5-year warranty

CONFIGURATIONS

LMP-0602-M-V2,      SC Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard -10 to 70°C operating temperature, 48 - 55 VDC input
LMP-0602-M-T-V2,   SC Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 48 - 55 VDC input
LMP-0602-M-24-V2, SC Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard -10 to 70°C operating temperature, 12 - 36 VDC input
LMP-0602-M-24-T-V2, SC Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 12 - 36 VDC input

LMP-0602-S3-V2,      SC Connector, Single-Mode (30 km), Standard -10 to 70°C operating temperature, 48 - 55 VDC input
LMP-0602-S3-T-V2,   SC Connector, Single-Mode (30 km), Extended -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 48 - 55 VDC input
LMP-0602-S3-24-V2, SC Connector, Single-Mode (30 km), Standard -10 to 70°C operating temperature, 12 - 36 VDC input
LMP-0602-S3-24-T-V2, SC Connector, Single-Mode (30 km), Extended -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 12 - 36 VDC input

LMP-0602-ST-M-V2,      ST Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard -10 to 70°C operating temperature, 48 - 55 VDC input
LMP-0602-ST-M-T-V2,   ST Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 48 - 55 VDC input
LMP-0602-ST-M-24-V2, ST Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard -10 to 70°C operating temperature, 12 - 36 VDC input
LMP-0602-ST-M-24-T-V2, ST Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 12 - 36 VDC input

LMP-0602-ST-S3-V2,      ST Connector, Single-Mode (30 km), Standard -10 to 70°C operating temperature, 48 - 55 VDC input
LMP-0602-ST-S3-T-V2,   ST Connector, Single-Mode (30 km), Extended -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 48 - 55 VDC input
LMP-0602-ST-S3-24-V2, ST Connector, Single-Mode (30 km), Standard -10 to 70°C operating temperature, 12 - 36 VDC input
LMP-0602-ST-S3-24-T-V2, ST Connector, Single-Mode (30 km), Extended -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 12 - 36 VDC input

Whether you are making the most of fiber optic communications or building a simple power over Ethernet network, we have the equipment to get the job done at an affordable price. Speak with one of our sales engineers today. After learning about the needs of your network, they'll be able to help outfit it properly.

Technology
Total Ports6
Ethernet Ports4 Fast Ethernet (10/100TX) PoE/PoE+, Auto MDI / MDI-X
Fiber Ports100FX with choice of multi-mode (2 km) or single-mode (30 km), SC or ST connectors
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1s, 802.1p, 802.1q, 802.1x, 802.1ad, 802.3at/af PoE+, ITU-T G.8032
Industrial ProtocolModbus TCP
Jumbo Frame Support9.6 KBytes
MAC Table Size8 KBytes
Network Management
Network RedundancySTP/RSTP/MSTP, port trunk with LACP, ERPS v1/v2 (< 50ms)
IEEE 802.1Q VLANPort Based, Tag Based, 1 ~ 4094
IGMP Snooping / GMRPIGMP v1, v2 and Query Mode. Up to 1024 Groups
IEEE 802.1x AuthenticationRADIUS Support
QoS802.1p Queueing, Input priority mapping, Storm control for Unicast/Multicast/Broadcast, Port/Queue/ACL policer, Port egress shaper, Queue egress shaper, DiffServ (DSCP), Tag remarking, Scheduler mode
System Alert EmailBy Exception Through Email
Serial ConsoleRS-232 (RJ45 jack)
Configuration BackupUSB
System ConfigurationWeb Console, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, SSH, CLI, TFTP, SNMP v3
ProtocolsPort/MAC/Protocol/IP Subnet-based VLAN, VLAN trunking, GARP/GVRP, Loop Guard, Link Aggregation static/LACP, BPDU guard, Error disable recovery, IGMPv2 snooping, MLD snooping, IGMP filtering, IPMC throttling / filtering leave proxy, DHCP snooping, ARP, MEP, G.8032 v1/v2, DHCP option82, static routes
Power
PoE Power OutputMaximum 30 watts per PoE port (25W per port @ 48 VDC / 30W per port @ 51 ~ 55 VDC)
Power Consumption10 watts max. without connected PoE devices
Connection1 removable 6-pin terminal block
Input Voltage48 to 55 VDC, Redundant | 12 to 36 VDC, Redundant
Relay Alarm Contact1A @ 24 VDC
Reverse Polarity ProtectionYes
PoE Pin AssignmentV+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (Endspan, MDI Alternative A)
PoE Auto-Ping CheckYes
Mechanical
EnclosureMetal, IP30 Protection
Dimensions54 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight1.9 lbs.
MountingDIN-rail or wall mount
Shock / VibrationIEC60068-2-32, IEC60068-2-27, and IEC60068-2-6
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: -10 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
Humidity5 to 95% non-condensing
RoHS CompliantYes
CertificationsFCC, CE
EMCFCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CE EN55022/EN61000-6-4 Class A, EN55024/EN61000-6-2 Class A, IEC61000-4-2,3,4,5,6,8
Warranty5 Years