Antaira LMP-0501-M-V2 (-24, -T) 5-Port Managed PoE Switch, 1 Multi-Mode Fiber Port

Antaira LMP-0501-M-V2 5-Port PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch, 30 watts / Port with Fiber Port
Model: LMP-0501-V2
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !

Choose Options


* Input Voltage:

* Operating Temperature:

Qty: Add to Cart

Antaira LMP-0501-M-V2 Industrial 5-Port Managed PoE+ Switch, SC Fiber Port

The LMP-0501-M-V2 from Antaira Technologies is version two (V2) of the popular 5-port LMP-0501 Power over Ethernet (PoE+) switch. It hosts a more capable embedded operating system (OS) and delivers much higher performance. The new OS brings additional networking features such as multi-ring Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS) and increased security such as Access Control Lists (ACL). Four Fast Ethernet (10/100TX) ports support the PoE IEEE802.3at/af specification. Each port powers a maximum of 30 watts. One 100FX fiber port is available to connect to an existing fiber optic line for long-distance data transmission.

This DIN-rail mountable industrial switch with integrated Layer 2 network software is fully manageable. It offers a user-friendly web console interface for straightforward initialization and setup. The LMP-0501-M-V2 is very versatile and equipped with one multi-mode (2 km) fiber optic port with SC connectors, a choice of 24 or 48 VDC power input, and an extended operating temperature range. High EFT and ESD protect against spikes and surges that are common in harsh and outdoor environments. The LMP-0501-M-V2 is ideal for industrial networking applications such as manufacturing automation, security and surveillance, power generation, power utilities, and water and wastewater treatment plants.

Key Features

  • 4 PoE (10/100TX) ports compliant to IEEE 802.3at/af, 30 watts/port
  • 1 multi-mode (2 km) fiber optic port (100FX) with SC connectors
  • Network redundancy via STP/RSTP/MSTP and ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS) with recovery time <50ms
  • Setup via a web console, telnet, and CLI commands
  • IGMP v1/v2, QoS (per IEEE802.1p), CoS/ToS, IEEE802.1Q VLAN, DHCP, and SNMP v1/v2c
  • PoE ping alarming for PoE port power recycle
  • Automatic system warnings through e-mail
  • Choose 12 to 36 VDC or 48 to 55 VDC redundant power input (includes 18 AWG DC power cable jack, 5.5 x 2.1 mm)
  • Rugged metal enclosure with DIN rail and wall mount brackets
  • Select standard (-10° to 70°C) or extended (-40° to 75°C) operating temperature range
  • 5-year warranty

Configurations

LMP-0501-M-V2, SC Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard -10 to 70°C operating temperature, 48 - 55 VDC input
LMP-0501-M-T-V2, SC Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 48 - 55 VDC input
LMP-0501-M-24-V2, SC Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard -10 to 70°C operating temperature, 12 - 36 VDC input
LMP-0501-M-24-T-V2, SC Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 12 - 36 VDC input

Technology
Total Ports5
TypeEthernet Switch
Ethernet Ports4 Fast Ethernet (10/100TX) PoE/PoE+, Auto MDI
Fiber Ports100FX with choice of multi-mode (2 km) or single-mode (30 km), SC or ST connectors
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.1D, 802.1w, 802.1p, 802.1Q, 802.1ab, 802.3at PoE+, ITU-T G.8032
ProtocolPort/MAC/Protocol/IP Subnet-based VLAN, VLAN trunking, GARP/GVRP, Loop Guard, Link Aggregation static/LACP, BPDU guard, Error disable recovery, IGMPv2 snooping, MLD snooping, IGMP filtering, IPMC throttling / filtering leave proxy, DHCP snooping, ARP, MEP, G.8032 v1/v2, DHCP option82, static routes
Industrial ProtocolModbus TCP
MAC Table Size8 kB
Network Management
Network RedundancySTP/RSTP/MSTP, port trunk with LACP, ERPS v1/v2 (< 50ms)
IEEE 802.1Q VLANPort Based, Tag Based, 1 ~ 4094
IGMP Snooping / GMRPIGMP v1, v2 and Query Mode. Up to 1024 Groups
QoS802.1p Queueing, Input priority mapping, Storm control for Unicast/Multicast/Broadcast, Port/Queue/ACL policer, Port egress shaper, Queue egress shaper, DiffServ (DSCP), Tag remarking, Scheduler mode
System Alert EmailBy Exception Through Email
Serial ConsoleRS-232 (RJ45 jack)
Configuration BackupUSB
System ConfigurationWeb Console, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, SSH, CLI, TFTP, SNMP v3
Power
PoE Power OutputMaximum 30 watts per PoE port (25W per port @ 48 VDC / 30W per port @ 51~55VDC)
Power Consumption10 watts max. without PoE
Connection1 removable 6-pin terminal block
Input Voltage48 to 55 VDC, Redundant | 12 to 36 VDC, Redundant
Relay Alarm Contact1A @ DC24V
Reverse Polarity ProtectionYes
PoE Pin AssignmentV+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (Endspan, MDI Alternative A)
PoE Auto-Ping CheckYes
Mechanical
EnclosureMetal, IP30 Protection
Dimensions54 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight1.9 lbs.
MountingDIN-rail or wall mount
Shock / VibrationIEC60068-2-32, IEC60068-2-27, and IEC60068-2-6
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: -10 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
Humidity5 to 95% non-condensing
RoHS CompliantYes
CertificationsFCC, CE
EMCFCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CE EN55022/EN61000-6-4 Class A, EN55024/EN61000-6-2 Class A, IEC61000-4-2,3,4,5,6,8
Warranty5 Years