Antaira LMX-0602 Industiral 6-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 2 Fiber Ports

Antaira LMX-0602 Industiral 6-Port Managed Ethernet Switch, Dual Fiber Ports
Model: LMX-0602
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !
$545.00

Choose Options


Fiber Connectors:



Fiber Mode:



Operating Temperature:



LMX-0602 6-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 Fiber Optic Ports

Antaira’s LMX-0602 is a 6-port industrial, managed Ethernet switch featuring 4 ports of 10/100TX Fast Ethernet and 2 100FX fiber optic ports. The Layer 2 management includes a user-friendly web management console, advanced network filtering and security, IGMP, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, port lock, RMON and ModbusTCP.  The robust 802.1X/HTTPS/SSH/SSL features increase determinism and improve network management -- great for remote SCADA systems or control networks.  Its network redundancy ring is compliant to the ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) protocol which offers less than 50ms of network recovery time under fault conditions.  The LMX-0602 is ideal for managed industrial networking applications such as power utilities, water and wastewater facilities, oil and gas, mining, factory automation, transportation, security and surveillance and heavy industrial environments.

The LMX-0602 is enclosed in a compact IP30 rated metal case with DIN-rail or wall mounting provisions.  Choose from a standard or extended operating temperature. There several fiber optic options for multi-mode or single-mode operation.  Your choice of SC or ST connectors.

KEY FEATURES

  • 4 ports of Fast Ethernet (10/100TX), RJ45 connectors
  • 2 ports of fiber (100FX) with SC or ST fiber optic connectors
  • Choose 2km multi-mode or 30km single mode
  • Network Redundancy - STP/RSTP/MSTP and G.8032 ERPS (recovery time <50ms)
  • IPv4/IPv6 and DHCP Option 66/67/82
  • Modbus/TCP protocol for management and monitoring
  • Web console, telnet and CLI command support
  • IGMP v1/v2 for Multicast Traffic Filtering
  • QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q) and CoS/ToS to increase determinism
  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN for easy network planning
  • Enhanced network security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
  • Port lock function for unauthorized access based on MAC address blocking
  • Auto warning for exceptions through e-mail or relay output
  • RMON for efficient network monitoring
  • Port mirroring for on-line diagnostics
  • Standard operating temperature, -10°C to 70°C, or extended, -40°C to 75°C
  • 5 year warranty

CONFIGURATIONS

Part NumberOptionDescription
LMX-0602-M-MMulti-mode fiber optic ports, 2 km; Standard operating temperature
LMX-0602-M-T-M-TMulti-mode fiber optic ports, 2 km; Extended operating temperature
LMX-0602-S3-S3Single-mode fiber optic ports, 30 km; Standard operating temperature
LMX-0602-S3-T-S3-TSingle-mode fiber optic ports, 30 km; Extended operating temperature
LMX-0602-ST-M-ST-MMulti-mode fiber optic ports, 2 km, ST connectors; Standard operating temperature
LMX-0602-ST-M-T-ST-M-TMulti-mode fiber optic ports, 2 km, ST connectors; Extended operating temperature
LMX-0602-ST-S3-ST-S3Single-mode fiber optic ports, 30 km, ST connectors; Standard operating temperature
LMX-0602-ST-S3-T-ST-S3-TSingle-mode fiber optic ports, 30 km, ST connectors; Extended operating temperature

When you purchase the LMX-0602, you will also receive a product CD with documentation, wall mounting brackets and screws, one RJ45 to DB9 serial console cable and a DC power cable (18 AWG and 5.5 x 2.1 mm DC jack).

Technology
Total Ports6
Ethernet Ports4 x 10/100TX, Auto MDI / MDI-X
Fiber Ports2 x 100FX (Multi-Mode 2km / Single- Mode 30km)
Wavelength1310nm (Multi / Single Mode)
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.1D, 802.1w, 802.1p, 802.1Q, ITU-T G.8032
ProtocolIGMPv1/v2, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/Client, SNTP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, Syslog, LLDP, IPv6, LACP
Industrial ProtocolModbusTCP
MAC Table Size2K
Network Management
System ConfigurationWeb Console, Telnet, CLI
Network RedundancySTP, RSTP, MSTP, G.8032 ERPS Ring Redundancy Recovery <50ms
IEEE 802.1Q VLANPort Based, Tag Based, 1 ~ 4094
QoSProvides 4 Priority Queues per Port
IGMP Snooping / GMRPIGMP v1, v2 and Query Mode. Up to 256 groups
IEEE 802.1x AuthenticationRADIUS Support
IP SecurityUp to 10 Specific IP Addresses
System Alert EmailBy Exception Through Email
Serial ConsoleRS-232 (RJ45 jack)
Configuration BackupUSB 2.0 Port
Power
Input Voltage12 - 48VDC, Redundant
Power Consumption10 Watts
Connection1 Removable 6-Contact Terminal Block
Relay Alarm Contact1A @ 24VDC
Reverse Polarity ProtectionYes
Mechanical
EnclosureMetal, IP30 Protection
Dimensions54 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight1.3 lbs.
MountingDIN-rail or wall mount
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: -10 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
Humidity5 to 95% non-condensing
RoHS CompliantYes
CertificationsFCC, CE, UL-61010-2-201 (Pending)
Warranty5 Years
Download NameFile Size
LMX-0602 Datasheet419.4KB
LMX-0602 User Manual3.61MB