Antaira SFP-W Gigabit Ethernet WDM Transceiver, Single Mode from 10 to 80 km

Antaira SFP-W 1.25 Gigabit-Ethernet Single Mode Transceiver
Model: SFP-W
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !
$42.50

Choose Options


Fiber Mode:













SFP Compatibilty:



Qty: Add to Cart

Antaira SFP-W 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode WDM-A or WDM-B, 10 to 80 km Distance

The SFP-WA and SFP-WB from Antaira Technologies are high performance, economical Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver modules for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) single-mode fiber communication. These support bi-directional communication over a single fiber strand and transmit at 1.25 Gb/s speed (Gigabit Ethernet) over nominal wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm.  They comply with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and are compatible with standard SFP ports.  The SFP-W modules are powered by +3.3V and communicate from 10 km to 80 km distances. 

Select WDM-A or WDM-B and distance.  The 10 km version is available in an extended operating temperature of -40º to 85º C.  Backed by a 5 year warranty, these SFPs are extremely reliable and suited for heavy industrial networking projects.

KEY FEATURES

  • Choose WDM-A or WDM-B modules
  • Distances range from 10 km to 80 km
  • Compatible with standard SFP sockets, such as HP, Cisco and others
  • 1310nm / 1550nm wavelength
  •  Data rate from 125Mbps to 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • +3.3V powered
  • AC/AC differential electrical interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Single LC connector
  • Meets IEEE-802.3z (Gigabit Ethernet) and EN60825-1 (eye safety)
  • Compliant with FDDI PMD and ATM standards
  • RoHS compliant
  • 5 year warranty

CONFIGURATIONS

SFP-WA10,         WDM-A, 10 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WA10-T,     WDM-A, 10 km Single-Mode, Extended Operating Temperature Range, -40° to 85°C
SFP-WA10-H,     WDM-A, 10 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WA10-H-T, WDM-A, 10 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C
SFP-WA20,         WDM-A, 20 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WA20-H,     WDM-A, 20 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WA40,         WDM-A, 40 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WA40-H,     WDM-A, 40 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WA60,         WDM-A, 60 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WA60-H,     WDM-A, 60 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WA80,         WDM-A, 80 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WA80-H,     WDM-A, 80 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WB10,        WDM-B, 10 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WB10-T,     WDM-B, 10 km Single-Mode, Extended Operating Temperature Range, -40° to 85°C
SFP-WB10-H,     WDM-B, 10 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WB10-H-T,  WDM-B, 10 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C
SFP-WB20,         WDM-B, 20 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WB20-H,     WDM-B, 20 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WB40,         WDM-B, 40 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WB40-H,     WDM-B, 40 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WB60,         WDM-B, 60 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WB60-H,     WDM-B, 60 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WB80,         WDM-B, 80 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-WB80-H,     WDM-B, 80 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C

SFP Characteristics
Class1G SFP WDM
CompatibilityCisco, HP and others
Data Rate125Mbps to 1.25Gbps, NRZ
InterfaceLC (Single-Mode WDM)
Transmit Distance10 km | 20 km | 40 km | 60 km | 80 km
Wave LengthWA: Tx 1310 / Rx 1550nm; WB: Tx 1550 / Rx 1310nm
Sensitivity-21 dBm
Operating Voltage3.3V TTL AC/AC
Output Power-9 to -3 dBm
SFP Dimensions13.7 x 56.5 x 8.95 mm
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: 0 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 85°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
RoHS CompliantYes
Warranty5 Years