Antaira LMP-0602 6-port Managed Ethernet Switch, 2 Fiber Ports, PoE+

Antaira LMP-0602 6-port  PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch, 30W/Port, Dual 100FX
Model: LMP-0602
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !
$679.00

Choose Options


Fiber Connectors:



Fiber Mode:



Voltage Input:



Operating Temperature:



Qty: Add to Cart

Antiara LMP-0602 6-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 2 Fiber Ports

The most demanding applications have the most demanding networks.  And in many industries, that boils down to fiber optics. The investment to convert or expand these networks is often substantial.  If you need a tough switch that can handle heavy workloads and adaptable needs, you need to consider Antaira Technologies. The LMP-0602 is a 6-port managed switch that gives you flexible access to your fiber cables at a remarkably affordable price. 

The LMP-0602 is designed to fit varied needs. It supports multi-mode and single-mode fiber lines up to 2km or 30km respectively.  And, it works with SC or ST connectors. It handles a range of input voltages – choose from 12 to 36 VDC or 12 to 55 VDC.  It easily adapts to the available industrial power source.  If that isn’t enough versatility, it also provides 4 Power over Ethernet (PoE+) ports, each rated for 30W and 10/100TX data rates.   With high EFT and ESD protection circuitry, it is suited for any industrial condition and harsh environment.

The best part of the LMP-0602 isn’t versatility, but rather its stability. Its rugged case provides substantial shock protection, and the DIN mount stabilizes against severe vibrations. It is temperature tested for operations from 40 below to 75 degrees Celsius. This toughness comes with ample redundancy that includes an extra power input, system warning notifications and PoE ping alarms. Add the easy but powerful web console, Layer 2 management and back it with a 5-year warranty and you have one of the most capable industrial switches on the market. 

KEY FEATURES 

  • 6-port Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports
  • 4 Ethernet ports (10/100TX) with PoE+
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3at/af specification, 30 watts per Port
  • 2 fiber optic ports (100/FX)
  • Choose single-mode or multi-mode fiber
  • Choose SC and ST connectors
  • RSTP/MSTP and G.8032 ERPS network redundancy with <50ms recovery time
  • Web console management
  • Management features include IGMP, QoS, CoS/ToS, VLAN, SNMP and more
  • Ping alarm for monitoring PoE power
  • System warnings via e-mail
  • Redundant power input with surge protection
  • DIN-rail or wall mountable
  • Choose operating temperature of -10° to 70°C or extended temperature of -40° to 75°C
  • 5-year warranty

CONFIGURATIONS

Part NumberOptionDescriptionSize
LMP-0602G-M-MSC Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-M-T-M-TSC Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-M-24-M-24SC Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-M-24-T-M-24-TSC Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-S3-S3SC Connector, Single-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-S3-T-S3-TSC Connector, Single-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-S3-24-S3-24SC Connector, Single-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-S3-24-T-S3-24-TSC Connector, Single-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-ST-M-ST-MST Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-ST-M-T-ST-M-TST Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-ST-M-24-ST-M-24ST Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-ST-M-24-T-ST-24-TST Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-ST-S3-ST-S3ST Connector, Single-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-ST-S3-T-ST-S3-TST Connector, Single-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-ST-S3-24-ST-S3-24ST Connector, Single-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0602G-ST-S3-24-T-ST-S3-24-TST Connector, Single-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm

Whether you are making the most of fiber lines or building a simple home office, we have the tools to get the job done for the right price. Speak with one of our associates today. They’ll be excited to learn the needs of your network and outfit you properly.

Technology
Total Ports6
Ethernet Ports4 x 10/100TX (PoE/PoE+), Auto MDI / MDI-X
Fiber Ports100/1000 SFP Slot
WavelengthRefer to SFP Module
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1D, 802.1w, 802.1p, 802.1Q, 802.1ab, 802.3at PoE+, ITU-T G.8033
ProtocolIGMPv1/v2, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/ Client, SNTP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, Syslog, LLDP, IPv6, LACP
Industrial ProtocolModbusTCP
Jumbo Frame Support9.6Kbytes
MAC Table Size8K
Network Management
System ConfigurationWeb Console, Telnet, CLI
Network RedundancySTP, RSTP, MSTP G.8032 ERPS Ring Redundancy Recovery <50ms
IEEE 802.1Q VLANPort Based, Tag Based, 1 ~ 4094
QoSProvides 4 Priority Queues per Port
IGMP Snooping / GMRPIGMP v1, v2 and Query Mode. Up to 256 groups
IEEE 802.1x AuthenticationRADIUS Support
System Alert EmailBy Exception Through Email
Serial ConsoleRS-232 (RJ45 jack)
Configuration BackupUSB
Power
PoE Power OutputMaximum 30 watts per PoE port
Input Voltage12 - 36VDC, Redundant
Power Consumption145W
Connection1 Removable 6-Contact Terminal Block
Relay Alarm Contact1A @ DC24V
Reverse Polarity ProtectionYes
PoE Pin AssignmentOutput Pin: 1,2 (V+), 3,6 (V-)
PoE Auto-Ping CheckYes
Mechanical
EnclosureMetal, IP30 Protection
Dimensions54 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight1.5 lbs.
MountingDIN-rail or wall mount
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: -10 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
Humidity5 to 95% non-condensing
RoHS CompliantYes
CertificationsFCC, CE, UL-61010-2-201(Pending)
Warranty5 Years
Download NameFile Size
LMP-0602 User Manual2.94MB
LMP-0602 Datasheet448.88KB