• Total Ports
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Network Management
    0
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    0
    0
  • Ethernet Speed
    0
    0
  • Fiber Optic Ports
    0
    0
  • Input Voltage
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0

Extended Temperature

Extended Temperature

Dependable Communications in the Most Extreme Temperatures

Heavy industry needs reliable communications. From outdoor control panels to hot manufacturing facilities, you need network equipment that can endure the worst heat and cold and continue non-stop operation.  This is why Antaira’s unmanaged Ethernet switches are available in a wide operating temperature range of -40°C to 80°C.  Extended operating temperature is an affordable option for critical applications.  Other options include PoE (Power over Ethernet), PoE+, copper or fiber optic ports and Fast or Gigabit speeds.  Unmanaged switches are simple to install and do not require extensive setup.  Rest assured that these rugged, unmanaged switches will get the job done no matter the temperature or conditions.

Show:
Sort By:
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 Standard PortThe L..
$196.00
5-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE+ ports, 1 Gigabit Port ..
$349.00
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Multi-Mode Fiber PortAn..
$259.00
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Single-Mode Fiber PortA..
$299.00
Antaira LNP-0602 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 F..
$319.00
7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 5 Fast Ethernet Ports (4 PoE+ and 1 Standard) and 2 Gig..
$389.00
7-Port Industrial, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Gigabit Ports, 1 Gigabit Port and 2 SFP Ports ..
$449.00
Antaira LNP-0800 8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet SwitchThere are a number of ways..
$319.00
Antaira LNP-0802 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Optic PortsYou can only..
$525.00
Antaira LNP-0802C-SFP 8-Port Industrial Unmanaged Switch, 6 Fast Ethernet PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit C..
$489.00
LNP-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsOper..
$539.00
LNP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP Slot..
$669.00
Antaira LNP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2..
$799.00
Antaira LNP-1204G-SFP Unmanaged 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4 SFPs and 8 PoE+ PortsNetworki..
$879.00
Antaira LNP-1604G-SFP 16-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 12 PoE+ Ports and ..
$1,015.00
Antaira LNP-2602G-SFP 1U Rackmount Unmanaged Gigabit Power-over-Ethernet Switch with Dual SFP Slots ..
$1,465.00
LNP-800-M12-T 8-Port Rugged, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for Railway OperationsEngineers and trans..
$729.00
Antaira LNP-800AGH 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet SwitchThe LNP-800AGH, from Antaira Tec..
$409.00
Antaira LNP-C500G 5-Port Compact, Industrial Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 1 Standard..
$369.00
Antaira LNX-0501 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with SC/ST Fiber PortAntaira Technologies..
$169.00
The LNX-0501G-SFP 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 1 SFP SlotAntaira Technologies m..
$205.00
LNX-0601G-SFP, 6-Port Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 5 Gigabit Ports and 1 SFP Sl..
$215.00
LNX-0602 6-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 2 SC/ST Fiber PortsAntaira’s unmanaged switches a..
$209.00
Antaira LNX-0702C-SFP 7-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP ..
$229.00
Antaira LNX-0702G-SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 5 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP SlotsBeca..
$299.00
Antaira LNX-0802C-SFP Unmanaged Switch with 6 Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo Ports (RJ45 or..
$385.00
Antaira LNX-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit Ports (choose RJ45 or&nb..
$319.00
LNX-1002G-SFP, 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit Ports and 2 SFP SlotsThe Antaira..
$459.00
Antaira LNX-1202G-SFP 12-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP SlotsWhen industrial ..
$579.00
Antaira LNX-1204G-SFP 12-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP SlotsFor process..
$639.00
Antaira LNX-1604G-SFP 16-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP SlotsFor systems..
$799.00
Antaira LNX-1802G 18-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit Combo (RJ45 or SFP) Ports ..
$419.00
Antaira LNX-2602G-SFP 26-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 19" Rack Mount, with Dual SFP ..
$1,175.00
Antaira LNX-500A 5-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with Compact DesignGetting the most out o..
$69.00
Antaira LNX-500AG Unmanaged 5-Port Gigabit SwitchWhen applications require the fastest layers of..
$139.00
Antaira LNX-800-M12-T 8-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Railway RatedIndustrial operations requi..
$629.00
Antaira LNX-800A 8-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet SwitchEvery computer system is unique, but they ..
$119.00
Antaira LNX-800AG 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet SwitchBig jobs require powerful equipment. &..
$189.00
Antaira LNX-802AG-M 8-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Dual 1000FX SC Ports, Multi- or Single-Mod..
$599.00 $599.00
Antaira LNX-C500 Compact 5-Port Fast Ethernet SwitchIt seems like every network, no matter how i..
$95.00
Antaira LNX-C500G Industrial Compact 5-Port Gigabit SwitchStriking the balance between powerful ..
$199.00
Extended, Temperature