• Class
    0
    0
    0
  • Interface
    0
    0
  • SFP Compatibilty
    0
    0
  • Fiber Mode
    0
    0
  • Transmit Distance
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0

WDM

WDM

WDM-A/B SFP Transceiver Modules

Managing industrial networks is really a matter of optimizing resources. You can’t rebuild infrastructure every time a new format is available.  So, efficient SFP signal converters will always be the cornerstone of every system.  Antaira Technologies’ suite of Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) SFP modules enable you to tap into your single-strand fiber lines wherever you need access.  Available in multi-mode and single-mode WDM-A and WDM-B configurations, they accommodate 10/100, Gigabit and 10G Ethernet speeds.  All are designed specifically for industrial use.  They are impressively durable and tested against heavy vibrations and extreme temperatures.  Each SFP is backed by a 5-year warranty.

Powerful Data Transmissions

These WDM SFPs support speeds in excess of 10Gbps at distances of up to 80 km. The Antaira SFP-10G-W 10G transceiver offers choices from 10 km to 60 km distances on WDM-A or WDM-B.  It operates with specific switch equipment, e.g., Cisco and HP. The single-mode signal is bidirectional and the transceiver is hot-swappable.

 

The SFP-W-M transceivers handle your multi-mode fiber needs. Speeds still exceed 1Gbps, and it may be configured for WDM-A or WDM-B signals. Each is fitted with a standard SFP connection and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Adapting Network Designs to Changing Needs

Precision in design is essential to running an effective network. As surely as you can trust your operational needs to change, you can trust Westward Sales and our stock of Antaira products to help you adapt to those changes. There is a perfect SFP device to solve every problem, so feel free to contact one of our sales representatives to make sure you know every available option to tap into the full potential of your networking infrastructure.

Show:
Sort By:
Antaira SFP-100W 100/155 Mpbs WDM-A/B SFP Transceiver, 20 km Single-Mode FiberThe SFP-100WA..
$35.00
Antaira SFP-10G-W 10G Fiber SFP+ WDM Single-Mode Transceiver, 10 to 60 km DistanceAs business gr..
$295.00
Antaira SFP-W 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode WDM-A or WDM-B, 10 to 80 km Distanc..
$42.50
Antaira SFP-WA-M and SFP-WB-M Gigabit Multi-Mode WDM SFP Transceiver, Choice of WDM-A or WDM-BTh..
$96.00
WDM, SFP, Modules