• Total Ports
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Network Management
    0
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    0
  • Ethernet Speed
    0
    0
    0
  • Fiber Optic Ports
    0
    0
  • Input Voltage
    0
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0

Unmanaged

Unmanaged

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches with PoE Ports

Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports are available on many of our unmanaged Ethernet switches.  PoE operates over a standard Ethernet cable, e.g., CAT 5 with conventional RJ45 connectors, and offers electrical power over the data lines.  By eliminating the need for a separate power cable, PoE devices like IP cameras, IP phones and wireless access points are easier to install, position and maintain. Saving time and money is why PoE is a popular network option.  There are two PoE standards - one offers up to 15.4 watts per devices and the other 25.5 watts. 

Unmanaged PoE switches are simple to set up and operate.  They are virtually plug-and-play.  Our models boast low to high port counts, fast and gigabit Ethernet speeds, fiber connectivity and extended temperature for outdoor and harsh conditions.

Show:
Sort By:
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 Standard PortThe L..
$196.00
5-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE+ ports, 1 Gigabit Port ..
$349.00
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Multi-Mode Fiber PortAn..
$259.00
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Single-Mode Fiber PortA..
$299.00
Antaira LNP-0602 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 F..
$319.00
7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 5 Fast Ethernet Ports (4 PoE+ and 1 Standard) and 2 Gig..
$389.00
7-Port Industrial, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Gigabit Ports, 1 Gigabit Port and 2 SFP Ports ..
$449.00
Antaira LNP-0800 8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet SwitchThere are a number of ways..
$319.00
Antaira LNP-0802 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Optic PortsYou can only..
$525.00
Antaira LNP-0802C-SFP 8-Port Industrial Unmanaged Switch, 6 Fast Ethernet PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit C..
$489.00
LNP-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsOper..
$539.00
Antaira LNP-1002G-10G-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with PoE and Dual 10G SFP+ ..
$2,139.00
LNP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP Slot..
$669.00
Antaira LNP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2..
$799.00
Antaira LNP-1204G-SFP Unmanaged 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4 SFPs and 8 PoE+ PortsNetworki..
$879.00
Antaira LNP-1604G-SFP 16-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 12 PoE+ Ports and ..
$1,015.00
Antaira LNP-2602G-SFP 1U Rackmount Unmanaged Gigabit Power-over-Ethernet Switch with Dual SFP Slots ..
$1,465.00
LNP-800-M12-T 8-Port Rugged, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for Railway OperationsEngineers and trans..
$729.00
Antaira LNP-800AGH 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet SwitchThe LNP-800AGH, from Antaira Tec..
$409.00
Unmanaged, PoE, Switches, Industrial, Ethernet