• Total Ports
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Network Management
    0
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    0
  • Ethernet Speed
    0
    0
    0
  • Fiber Optic Ports
    0
    0
  • Input Voltage
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches with PoE Ports Combine Power and Data

Power over Ethernet (PoE) is a popular method to power and interconnect remote equipment like IP cameras, camera heaters, wireless bridges and wireless access points.  PoE passes electrical power and data traffic over the same Ethernet conductors.  It conveniently eliminates the need for a separate power cable.  The PoE standard (IEEE 802.3at) specifies up to 15.4 watts of DC power to a device.  And PoE+ (IEEE 802.3af) allows up to 25.5 watts.  PoE permits long cable lengths of up to 330 feet (100 meters). Unmanaged PoE switches are available in a variety of port sizes, speeds, copper or fiber connections and extended temperature.  They are easy to install and do not require extensive configuration.

Show:
Sort By:
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 Standard PortThe L..
$196.00
5-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE+ ports, 1 Gigabit Port ..
$349.00
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Multi-Mode Fiber PortAn..
$259.00
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Single-Mode Fiber PortA..
$299.00
Antaira LNP-0602 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 F..
$319.00
7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 5 Fast Ethernet Ports (4 PoE+ and 1 Standard) and 2 Gig..
$389.00
7-Port Industrial, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Gigabit Ports, 1 Gigabit Port and 2 SFP Ports ..
$449.00
Antaira LNP-0800 8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet SwitchThere are a number of ways..
$319.00
Antaira LNP-0802 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Optic PortsYou can only..
$525.00
Antaira LNP-0802C-SFP 8-Port Industrial Unmanaged Switch, 6 Fast Ethernet PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit C..
$489.00
LNP-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsOper..
$539.00
Antaira LNP-1002G-10G-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with PoE and Dual 10G SFP+ ..
$2,139.00
LNP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP Slot..
$669.00
Use an Industrial PoE Splitter to Add Non-PoE Devices to your NetworkThe LNP-101AG-T – manufactu..
$89.00
Antaira LNP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2..
$799.00
Antaira LNP-1204G-SFP Unmanaged 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4 SFPs and 8 PoE+ PortsNetworki..
$879.00
Antaira LNP-1604G-SFP 16-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 12 PoE+ Ports and ..
$1,015.00
Add PoE Devices to Your Network with the LNP-201AG-T InjectorAdding PoE equipment to your networ..
$169.00
Antaira LNP-2602G-SFP 1U Rackmount Unmanaged Gigabit Power-over-Ethernet Switch with Dual SFP Slots ..
$1,465.00
LNP-800-M12-T 8-Port Rugged, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for Railway OperationsEngineers and trans..
$729.00
Antaira LNP-800AGH 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet SwitchThe LNP-800AGH, from Antaira Tec..
$409.00
Antaira LNP-C500G 5-Port Compact, Industrial Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 1 Standard..
$369.00
Quickly Add PoE Equipment to Your Network with the PA-48-48-US PoE InjectorThe PA-48-48-US ..
$55.00
Power, over, Ethenet, (PoE), Unmanaged, Switches