• Total Ports
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Network Management
    0
    0
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    0
  • Ethernet Speed
    0
    0
    0
  • Fiber Optic Ports
    0
    0
  • Input Voltage
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0

PoE+

PoE+

Industrial Ethernet Switches with PoE+ Ports

There are two PoE specifications -- IEE 803.3at and IEEE 802.3af.  The first provides 15.4 watts of power per port and the second, also called PoE Plus or PoE+, provides up to 25.5 watts.  More networks are moving to PoE+ as IP cameras are requiring more power for PTZ, heaters and high definition.  PoE+ can deliver nearly twice the power over the previous standard.  PoE+ is also downward compatible with the older PoE standards.

Our industrial PoE+ Ethernet switches are available with or without network management and may be configured with few or many ports, fiber optic SFP ports and a wide operating temperature range.  Built to last, these switches are ideal for critical applications in automation, security, transportation and energy.

Show:
Sort By:
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch with 1 Fiber Optic PortThe LMP-0501 from Antaira ..
$705.00
Antaira LMP-0600 6 Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ PortsWhen you have invested heavily..
$599.00
Antaira LMP-0601G 6-Port Industrial Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 SFP Slot..
$679.00
Antiara LMP-0602 6-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 2 Fiber PortsThe most dem..
$679.00
Antaira LMP-0800G 8-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with Gigabit PoE+ PortsThe LMP-0800G..
$979.00
Antaira LMP-0804G-SFP 8-Port Industrial, Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and ..
$1,219.00
10-Port Industrial, Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP Combo PortsWhen you need..
$899.00
Antaira LMP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Slots and 8 PoE+ PortsY..
$1,039.00
Antaira LMP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE+, 2 Standard and 2 SFP Port..
$1,299.00
Antaira LMP-1204G-SFP 12-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and ..
$1,549.00
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports and 1 Standard PortThe L..
$196.00
5-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 Gigabit PoE+ ports, 1 Gigabit Port ..
$349.00
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Multi-Mode Fiber PortAn..
$259.00
5-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ RJ45 Ports and 1 Single-Mode Fiber PortA..
$299.00
Antaira LNP-0602 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE+ Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 F..
$319.00
7-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 5 Fast Ethernet Ports (4 PoE+ and 1 Standard) and 2 Gig..
$389.00
7-Port Industrial, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Gigabit Ports, 1 Gigabit Port and 2 SFP Ports ..
$449.00
Antaira LNP-0800 8-Port Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet SwitchThere are a number of ways..
$319.00
Antaira LNP-0802 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Optic PortsYou can only..
$525.00
Antaira LNP-0802C-SFP 8-Port Industrial Unmanaged Switch, 6 Fast Ethernet PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit C..
$489.00
LNP-1002C-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2 Gigabit Combo PortsOper..
$539.00
Antaira LNP-1002G-10G-SFP 10-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with PoE and Dual 10G SFP+ ..
$2,139.00
LNP-1002G-SFP 10-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Ethernet Switch with 8 Gigabit PoE+ Ports and 2 SFP Slot..
$669.00
Antaira LNP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports and 2..
$799.00
Antaira LNP-1204G-SFP Unmanaged 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4 SFPs and 8 PoE+ PortsNetworki..
$879.00
Antaira LNP-1604G-SFP 16-Port Industrial Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 12 PoE+ Ports and ..
$1,015.00
Add PoE Devices to Your Network with the LNP-201AG-T InjectorAdding PoE equipment to your networ..
$169.00
Antaira LNP-2602G-SFP 1U Rackmount Unmanaged Gigabit Power-over-Ethernet Switch with Dual SFP Slots ..
$1,465.00
Antaira LNP-2804GN-SFP-T Industrial 28-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with PoE+ and Layer 2 Management..
$1,999.00
Antaira LNP-800AGH 8-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet SwitchThe LNP-800AGH, from Antaira Tec..
$409.00
PoE+, 10/100Tx, Port, Speed