• Total Ports
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Network Management
    0
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    0
    0
  • Ethernet Speed
    0
  • Fiber Optic Ports
    0
  • Input Voltage
    0
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0

Fast, 10/100TX

Fast, 10/100TX

10/100BASE-TX Managed Ethernet Switches You Can Count On

100 Mbit/second Fast Ethernet or 100BASE-T is defined by the IEEE 802.3u specification.  It is a common Ethernet standard for carrying data traffic in process automation, control and manufacturing applications. Built for industrial use, our managed, 10/100BASE-TX switches are durable and reliable.  With DIN rail or wall mounting, they offer a variety of port densities with choice of copper or fiber optic connections.  Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports and extended operating temperature of -40°C to 80°C are optional.  Each includes managed Ethernet switch functions like Rapid Spanning Tree, SNMP, VLAN, port mirroring, a console port, quality of service, IP security, IGMP and more.

Show:
Sort By:
5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Fast Ethernet (10/100TX) Switch with 1 Fiber Optic PortThe LMP-05..
$705.00
Antaira LMP-0600 6 Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ PortsWhen you have invested heavily..
$599.00
Antiara LMP-0602 6-Port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports and 2 Fiber PortsThe most dem..
$679.00
Antaira LMX-0500 5-Port Managed Fast Ethernet SwitchWhen it comes to remote surveillance, fire a..
$405.00
Antaira LMX-0600 6-Port Industrial, Managed Fast Ethernet SwitchWhen running an industrial netwo..
$439.00
LMX-0602 6-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 Fast Ethernet Ports and 2 Fiber Optic Port..
$545.00
Antaira LMX-0800 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch with ManagementDowntime and data loss cannot be tol..
$479.00
8-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 ports of 10/100TX and 2 100FX Fiber Optic Ports..
$689.00
LNX-1002NM-67-T / LNX-1002NS-67-T 10-Port Rugged IP67 Managed Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Ports of F..
$2,299.00 $1,379.00
Antaira LNX-501W 5-Port Industrial Managed Fast Ethernet Switch with 1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode or Sin..
$399.00
LNX-602N Industrial 6-port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber PortsThe LNX-602N is a 5-po..
$495.00 $297.00
Antaira LNX-800N-67-T 8-Port Managed Ethernet Switch, EN50155 and IP67 CompliantThe rugged LNX-8..
$999.00 $599.00
10/100TX, Managed, Switches, Industrial Ethernet