Antaira SFP-S (-T) Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode (10 to 120 km)

Antaira SFP-S 1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode
Model: SFP-S
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !
$30.00

Choose Options


Fiber Mode:












SFP Compatibilty:



Qty: Add to Cart

Antaira SFP-S Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver, Choose Distance from 10 to 120 km

The SFP-S is high performance and affordable family of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver modules for single-mode communication.  They transmit at 1.25 Gb/s (Gigabit Ethernet) over nominal wavelengths of 1310nm or 1500nm. Choose transmission distances from 10 to 120 km.  Compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), they are compatible with standard SFP sockets and have been tested with Cisco, HP and Juniper equipment.  For outdoor and heavy industrial areas, an extended operating temperature range is available.  These SFP modules are design for extra reliability and are suited for a wide range of networking applications.

KEY FEATURES

  • Single-mode SFP with choice of 10 to 120 km distance
  • 1310 or 1550nm wavelength
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible with a data rate of 1.25 Gbps, NRZ
  • Accepts +3.3V power
  • RoHS compliant
  • AC/AC differential electrical interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Meets IEEE-802.3z and ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  • Meets Laser Class 1, EN60825-1 for eye safety

CONFIGURATIONS

SFP-S10,       10 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S10-T,    10 km Single-Mode, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C
SFP-S10-H,    10 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S10-T-H, 10 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C
SFP-S10-J,    10 km Single-Mode, Juniper Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S10-T-J, 10 km Single-Mode, Juniper Compatible, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP-S20,       20 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S20-T,    20 km Single-Mode, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C
SFP-S20-H,    20 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S20-T-H, 20 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP-S40,    40 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S40-H, 40 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C

SFP-S60,       60 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S60-T,    60 km Single-Mode, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C
SFP-S60-H,    60 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S60-T-H, 60 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP-S80,       80 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S80-T,    80 km Single-Mode, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C
SFP-S80-H,    80 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S80-T-H, 80 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP-S120,       120 km Single-Mode, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S120-T,    120 km Single-Mode, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C
SFP-S120-H,    120 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-S120-T-H, 120 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP Characteristics
Class1G SFP Single-Mode
CompatibilityCisco, HP, Dell, Juniper
Data Rate1.25Gbps
InterfaceDuplex LC
Transmit Distance10 km | 20 km | 40 km | 60 km | 80 km | 120 km
Wave Length1310nm or 1550nm
Sensitivity-17 to 23 dBm
Operating Voltage3.3V TTL AC/AC
Output Power-9.5 to +1 dBm
SFP Dimensions13.7 x 56.5 x 8.95 mm
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: 0 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 85°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
RoHS CompliantYes
Warranty5 Years