Antaira SFP-10G-W 10G Fiber SFP+ Transceiver WDM, Single Mode

Antaira SFP-10G-W 10G Fiber SFP+ Transceiver WDM, Single Mode
Model: SFP-10G-W
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !
$295.00

Choose Options


Fiber Mode:



SFP Configurations:













Qty: Add to Cart

Antaira SFP-10G-W 10G Fiber SFP+ WDM Single-Mode Transceiver, 10 to 60 km Distance

As business grows, networks must follow suit. Investing in 10G internet infrastructure was a major decision. After the upgrade, you will occasionally need to make small adjustments to get the most from your design. That is where Antaira’s SFP-10G-W Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) single-mode SFP+ transceivers will help. The simple device is built around adaptability and convenience, and it will enable you to add 10G access wherever you need it.

The SFP-10G-W is small and simple in design with customizable options that optimize single-mode transmissions for a number of HP and Cisco designs. It can support lines from 10 km to 60 km in distance at data rates of 11.1 Gbps. This all fits in a compact, hot-swappable design that truly grants freedom of access to your network. It is of course backed by Antaira’s 5-year warranty providing fast, easy and adjustable solutions for years to come.

KEY FEATURES

  • 10 Gbps Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) optical transceiver
  • WDM-A/B Single-mode fiber, choose 10, 20, 40 or 60 km transmission distance
  • Meets SFF-8431 and SFF-8472
  • WDM-A:  1270nm Tx / 1330nm Rx
  • WDM-B:  1330nm Tx / 1270nm Rx
  • 11.1 Gbps Data Links
  • 10 km Transmission Range on SMF
  • 2-Wire Interface With Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Hot Swappable
  • Universal compatibility including Cisco and HP operability
  • SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
  • Single LC Connector
  • Standard Operating Temperature 0° to 70°C
  • 5-Year Warranty

CONFIGURATIONS

SFP-10G-WA10,      WDM-A, 10 km Single-Mode
SFP-10G-WA10-H,   WDM-A, 10 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible
SFP-10G-WA10-H3, WDM-A, 10 km Single-Mode, HP H3C Compatible
SFP-10G-WB10,      WDM-B, 10 km Single-Mode
SFP-10G-WB10-H,   WDM-B, 10 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible
SFP-10G-WB10-H3, WDM-B, 10 km Single-Mode, HP H3C Compatible

SFP-10G-WA20,      WDM-A, 20 km Single-Mode
SFP-10G-WA20-H,   WDM-A, 20 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible
SFP-10G-WA20-H3, WDM-A, 20 km Single-Mode, HP H3C Compatible
SFP-10G-WB20,      WDM-B, 20 km Single-Mode
SFP-10G-WB20-H,   WDM-B, 20 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible
SFP-10G-WB20-H3, WDM-B,20 km Single-Mode, HP H3C Compatible

SFP-10G-WA40,      WDM-A, 40 km Single-Mode
SFP-10G-WA40-H,   WDM-A, 40 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible
SFP-10G-WA40-H3, WDM-A, 40 km Single-Mode, HP H3C Compatible
SFP-10G-WB40,      WDM-B, 40 km Single-Mode
SFP-10G-WB40-H,   WDM-B, 40 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible
SFP-10G-WB40-H3, WDM-B, 40 km Single-Mode, HP H3C Compatible

SFP-10G-WA60,      WDM-A, 60 km Single-Mode
SFP-10G-WA60-H,   WDM-A, 60 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible
SFP-10G-WA60-H3, WDM-A, 60 km Single-Mode, HP H3C Compatible
SFP-10G-WB60,      WDM-B, 60 km Single-Mode
SFP-10G-WB60-H,   WDM-B, 60 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible
SFP-10G-WB60-H3, WDM-B,60 km Single-Mode, HP H3C Compatible

Even the most proficient experts cannot plan for everything. With a painless call to Westward Sales, you can get in touch with our experts who will help you anticipate future needs and find the best, most affordable solutions. From transceivers and accessories to mapping the next generation of access points and routing, we have the tools for every job.

SFP Characteristics
Class10G SFP+ WDM
CompatibilityCisco, HP, Dell
Data Rate10.3125Gbps
InterfaceLC (Single-Mode WDM)
Transmit Distance10 km | 20 km | 40 km | 60 km
Wave LengthWDM-A TX:1270nm RX:1330nm / WDM-B TX:1330nm RX:1270nm
Sensitivity-14.4 dBm
Operating Voltage3.3V TTL AC/AC
Output Power-9.5 to +1 dBm
SFP Dimensions13.7 x 56.5 x 8.95 mm
Ratings
Operating Temperature0 to 70°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
RoHS CompliantYes
Warranty5 Years