Antaira SFP-100S Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode (20km or 40km)

Antaira SFP-100S 155Mpbs Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single-Mode
Model: SFP-100S
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !
$22.00

Choose Options


Fiber Mode:



SFP Compatibilty:




Operating Temperature:



Antaira SFP-100S20 and SFP-100S40 Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver, Choice of 20 or 40 km

The SFP-100S20 and SFP-100S40 are high performance and affordable Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver modules for single-mode fiber communication. They operate at 100 or 155 Mb/s (Fast Ethernet) data rate over a 1310nm wavelength.  They meet the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and are compatible with standard SFP ports.  The SFP-100S modules are powered by +3.3V. Choose between 20 km and 40 km distances.  A rugged package and optional extended operating temperature makes them extra reliable for industrial applications.

KEY FEATURES

  • Choice of 20 km or 40 km distance
  • 1310nm wavelength
  • Compatible with Cisco, HP and Juniper equipment
  • Supports Fast Ethernet with 100 or 155 Mbps data rate, NRZ
  • +3.3V powered
  • RoHS compliant
  • AC/AC differential electrical interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (optional)
  • Duplex LC onnector
  • Meets the 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard
  • Compliant with FDDI PMD and ATM standard

CONFIGURATIONS

SFP-100S20,    20 km Single-Mode, 100 Mbps, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-100S20-T, 20 km Single-Mode, 100 Mbps, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP-10020-H,    20 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, 155 Mbps, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-10020-T-H, 20 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, 155 Mbps, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP-10020-J,    20 km Single-Mode, Juniper Compatible, 155 Mbps, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-10020-T-J, 20 km Single-Mode, Juniper Compatible, 155 Mbps, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP-100S40,    40 km Single-Mode, 100 Mbps, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-100S40-T, 40 km Single-Mode, 100 Mbps, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP-10040-H,    40 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, 155 Mbps, Standard Operating Temperature Range 0° to 70°C
SFP-10040-T-H, 40 km Single-Mode, HP Compatible, 155 Mbps, Extended Operating Range -40° to 85°C

SFP-10040-J,    40 km Single-Mode, Juniper Compatible, 155 Mbps, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-10040-T-J, 40 km Single-Mode, Juniper Compatible, 155 Mbps, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP Characteristics
Class100Mbps SFP Single-Mode
CompatibilityCisco, HP, Dell, Juniper
Data Rate155Mbps
InterfaceDuplex LC
Transmit Distance20 km | 40 km
Wave Length1310nm
Sensitivity-32 dBm
Operating Voltage3.3V TTL AC/AC
Output Power-19 to -14 dBm
SFP Dimensions13.7 x 56.5 x 8.95 mm
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: 0 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 85°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
RoHS CompliantYes
Warranty5 Years
Download NameFile Size
SFP-100S20 Datasheet139.79KB
SFP-100S20-T Datasheet139.83KB
SFP-100S40 Datasheet139.72KB