Antaira SFP-100M (-T-H-J) Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode

Antaira SFP-100M 155Mpbs Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2km
Model: SFP-100M
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !
$22.00

Choose Options


SFP Compatibilty:




Operating Temperature:



Antaira SFP-100M (-T-H-J) Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, 2 km Multi-Mode, 1310nm Wavelength

The SFP-100M is a high performance and cost-effective Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver module for multi-mode fiber communication.  With a data rate of 155 Mb/s (Fast Ethernet) and nominal wavelength of 1310nm, it is compatible with standard SFP slots.  It complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The SFP-100 is powered on +3.3V and consists of a transmitter and receiver optical subassembly and interface electronics. Enclosed in a rugged package and offered in an extended operating temperature, it's designed for reliable operation in industrial locations.

KEY FEATURES

  • 1310nm wavelength
  • Data rate of 100 or 155 Mbps, NRZ, supports Fast Ethernet communication
  • +3.3V powered
  • RoHS compliant
  • AC/AC differential electrical interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Meets 100Base-FX IEEE802.3u Standard
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD and ATM Standard
  • Compatible with Cisco, Juniper and HP networking equipment
  • Optional extended operating temperature

CONFIGURATIONS

SFP-100M,    100 Mbps, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-100M-T, 100 Mbps, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP-100M-H,    HP Compatible, 155 Mbps, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-100M-H-T, HP Compatible, 155 Mbps, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP-100M-J,    Juniper Compatible, 155 Mbps, Standard Operating Temperature Range, 0° to 70°C
SFP-100M-J-T, Juniper Compatible, 155 Mbps, Extended Operating Range, -40° to 85°C

SFP Characteristics
Class100Mbps SFP Multi-Mode
CompatibilityCisco, HP, Dell, Juniper
Data Rate155Mbps
InterfaceDuplex LC
Transmit Distance2 km
Wave Length1310nm (Multi-Mode)
Sensitivity-32 dBm
Operating Voltage3.3V TTL AC/AC
Output Power-19 to -14 dBm
SFP Dimensions13.7 x 56.5 x 8.95 mm
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: 0 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 85°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
RoHS CompliantYes
Warranty5 Years
Download NameFile Size
SFP-100M Datasheet140.99KB
SFP-100M-T Datasheet140.7KB