Antaira LNX-802AG 8-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 2 Fiber Ports

-0% Antaira LNX-802AG-M 8-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Dual 1000FX SC Ports
Model: LNX-802AG
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !
$599.00 $599.00

Choose Options


Fiber Mode:



Operating Temperature:



Qty: Add to Cart

Antaira LNX-802AG-M 8-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Dual 1000FX SC Ports, Multi- or Single-Mode

The LNX-802AG-M fiber industrial switch is a cost-effective solution that meets the high reliability requirements demanded by industrial applications. By using fiber, users can extend the connection distance to increase the network elasticity and performance.

  • RJ-45 Port Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 16Gbps Back-Plane (Switching Fabric)
  • Supports Jumbo Frame up to 9K Bytes
  • 8K MAC Address Table
  • Wide-Range Redundant Power Design
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Design
  • 5-Year Warranty
Part NumberOptionDescription
LNX-802AG SC Connector, Single-Mode, Standard operating temperature
LNX-802AG-T-TSC Connector, Single-Mode, Extended operating temperature
LNX-802AG-M SC Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard operating temperature
LNX-802AG-M-T-TSC Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended operating temperature,

Included with Purchase

  • LNX-802AG-M
  • Mounting Brackets
  • CD Manual/Software

 

Technology
Total Ports8
Ethernet Ports6 x Gigabit ports (10/100/1000TX), Auto MDI / MDI-X
Fiber Ports2 x 1000SX/LX (Multi-Mode 2km / Single-Mode 10km)
Wavelength810nm (Multi-Mode) / 1310nm (Single-Mode)
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x
Processing TypeStore and Forward
ProtocolCSMA/CD
Transfer Rate14,880 pps for Ethernet / 148,800 pps for Fast Ethernet / 1,488,000 pps for Gigabit Ethernet
Jumbo Frame Support9.6 Kbytes
MAC Table Size8K
Power
Input Voltage12 - 48VDC, Redundant
Power Consumption9.3 Watts
Connection1 Removable 6-Contact Terminal Block
EFT Protection3,000 VDC for Power Line
ESD Protection6,000 VDC for Ethernet
Reverse Polarity ProtectionYes
Overload ProtectionYes
Mechanical
EnclosureMetal, IP30 Protection
Dimensions59.6 x 152 x 105 mm
Weight2.5 lbs.
MountingDIN-rail or wall mount
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: -10 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
Humidity5 to 95% non-condensing
RoHS CompliantYes
CertificationsFCC, CE, UL, C1D2
Warranty5 Years
Download NameFile Size
LNX-802AG Datasheet996.52KB
LNX-802AG User Manual846.92KB