Antaira LNX-1002Nx-67-T 8-Port IP67 Managed Ethernet Switch, 2 Fiber Ports

-40% Antaira LNX-1002N-67-T 8-Port IP67 Managed Ethernet Switch
Model: LNX-1002N
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !
$2,299.00 $1,379.00

Choose Options


Fiber Mode:



Qty: Add to Cart

LNX-1002NM-67-T / LNX-1002NS-67-T 10-Port Rugged IP67 Managed Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Ports of Fiber

The LNX-1002Nx-67-T industrial, managed Ethernet switch offers 8 Ethernet ports of 10/100BaseTX and 2 ports of 100FX fiber.  IP67 rated and compliant to EN50155 (railway), it’s built for the most rugged environments found in heavy industry.  Choose from two models:  1.)  LNX-1002NM-67-T with 2 km multi-mode fiber ports, or 2.) LNX-1002NS-67-T with 30 km single-mode fiber.

Both models are loaded with Layer 2 management features like a web console, ring network redundancy, IGMP, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, port mirroring and more.

KEY FEATURES

  • 8 ports of 10/100BaseTX
  • 2 ports of 100FX fiber
  • Select multi or single-mode
  • Back-plane(switching fabric): 2Gbps
  • Dual 100Mbps LC style connectors with sealed connections
  • Supports Ethernet ring redundancy with recovery time <10ms
  • IPv6 management
  • Wide-range redundant power input
  • TFTP firmware update and system configuration restoration and backup
  • EN50155 Compliant
  • IP67 rated enclosures resists dust and water
  • Operating temperature of -40°C to 75°C

TWO CONFIGURATIONS

Part NumberOptionDescription
LNX-1002NS-67-TSLC connector, 20 km single-mode, extended operating temperature, redundant 12 - 48 VDC input
LNX-1002NM-67-TMLC connector, 2 km multi-mode, extended operating temperature, redundant 12 - 48 VDC input

INCLUDED

  • LNX-1002NM-67-T or LNX-1002NS-67-T switch
  • Console cable
  • CD with documentation and software
Technology
Total Ports10
Ethernet Ports8 x 10/100TX (M12-4-Pole D-Coded, Female)
Fiber Ports2 x LC Fiber Connectors with Waterproof Housing
Wavelength1310nm (Multi / Single Mode)
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.1D, 802.1w, 802.1p, 802.1Q, 802.3ad
ProtocolIGMPv1/v2, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/Client, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, Syslog, LLDP, IPv6, LACP
Industrial ProtocolIGMPv1/v2, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/Client, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, Syslog, LLDP, IPv6, LACP
MAC Table Size2K
Network Management
System ConfigurationWeb Console, Telnet, CLI
Network RedundancySTP, RSTP, Ring Redundancy Recovery <10ms
IEEE 802.1Q VLANPort Based, Tag/Double Tag VLAN (Q-in-Q); Groups up to 256, VLAN ID: 1 to 4094
QoSProvides 4 Priority Queues per Port
IGMP Snooping / GMRPIGMP and Query Mode. Up to 256 groups
IEEE 802.1x AuthenticationRADIUS Support
IP SecurityUp to 10 Specific IP Addresses
System Alert EmailBy Exception Through Email
Serial Console1 x M12, 8-pole A-Coded, Female (RS-232)
Power
Input Voltage12 - 48VDC, Redundant
Power Consumption8.1 Watts Max. @ 48 VDC
ConnectionM12, 5-Pole A-Coded, Male
Relay Alarm ContactM12, 3-Pole A-Coded, F (1A @ 24 VDC)
Reverse Polarity ProtectionYes
Mechanical
EnclosureIP67 Protection, Aluminum Shell
Dimensions193 x 176 x 62.5 mm
Weight3 lbs.
MountingDIN-rail or wall mount
Ratings
Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
Humidity5 to 95% non-condensing
RoHS CompliantYes
CertificationsFCC, CE, UL 508
Warranty5 Years