Antaira LMP-0501 (-T) 5-Port PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch, 1 Fiber Port

Antaira LMP-0501 5-Port  PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switches, 30W/Port,  100FX Port
Model: LMP-0501
Availability: IN STOCK
FREE SHIPPING !
$705.00

Choose Options


Fiber Connectors:



Fiber Mode:



Voltage Input:



Operating Temperature:



Qty: Add to Cart

5-Port Industrial PoE+ Managed Ethernet Switch with 1 Fiber Optic Port

The LMP-0501 from Antaira is a family of 5-port industrial, managed Ethernet switches with Power over Ethernet (PoE+).  It has four 10/100TX Ethernet ports that support the IEEE802.3at/af standard and are capable of powering a maximum of 30 watts per port.  One 100FX (select SC or ST connector) fiber port may be configured for multi-mode (2 km) or single-mode (30 km).

LMP-0501 series is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch pre-loaded with standard Layer 2 network management software.  It offers a user friendly web console interface for easy configuration. This switch is IP30 rated and DIN-rail mountable.  Choose from two operating temperature models -- a standard temperature range from -10°C to 70°C or an extended temperature range from -40°C to 75°C. It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for any industrial networking application in factory automation, power generation, utilities, water and wastewater, manufacturing and any outdoor environment.

  • Four 10/100TX ports, IEEE 802.3at/af compliant, 30 watts/port
  • One 100FX fiber optic port that supports 2km multi-mode or single mode
  • Network redundancy support: RSTP/MSTP and TG.8032 ERPS (recovery time <50ms)
  • Configuration via web console, telnet, CLI commands
  • IGMP v1/v2, up to 256 groups
  • QoS (per IEEE802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c
  • PoE ping alarm function for PoE ports power recycle
  • System warning setting for automatic warning through e-mail
  • Redundant power input – 48 to 55VDC
  • Metal IP30 rated enclosure with DIN rail and wall mount support
  • Select standard or extended operating temperature
  • 5-year warranty
Part NumberOptionDescriptionSize
LMP-0501-M-MSC Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-M-T-TSC Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-M-24-24SC Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-M-24-T-24-TSC Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-S3-S3SC Connector, Single-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-S3-T-TSC Connector, Single-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-S3-24-24SC Connector, Single-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-S3-24-T-24-TSC Connector, Single-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-ST-M-ST-MST Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-ST-M-T-TST Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-ST-M-24-24ST Connector, Multi-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-ST-M-24-T-24-TST Connector, Multi-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-ST-S3-ST-S3ST Connector, Single-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-ST-S3-T-TST Connector, Single-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 48 - 55 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-ST-S3-24-24ST Connector, Single-Mode, Standard operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm
LMP-0501-ST-S3-24-T-24-TST Connector, Single-Mode, Extended operating temperature, Redundant 12 - 36 VDC input46 x 142 x 99 mm

Included Items

  • LMP-0501 switch
  • RJ45 to DB9 serial console cable
  • DIN rail and wall mounting kits
  • Product CD-ROM
  • DC power cable –18 AWG to DC jack, 5.5 x 2.1 mm
Technology
Total Ports5
Ethernet Ports4 x 10/100TX (PoE/PoE+), Auto MDI
Fiber Ports100FX (Multi- Mode 2km, Single-Mode 30km, SC/ST)
Wavelength1301nm (Multi/Single-Mode)
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.1D, 802.1w, 802.1p, 802.1Q, 802.1ab, 802.3at PoE+, ITU-T G.8032
ProtocolIGMPv1/v2, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/ Client, SNTP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, Syslog, LLDP, IPv6, LACP
Industrial ProtocolModbusTCP
MAC Table Size8K
Network Management
System ConfigurationWeb Console, Telnet, CLI
Network RedundancySTP, RSTP, MSTP G.8032 ERPS Ring Redundancy Recovery <50ms
IEEE 802.1Q VLANPort Based, Tag Based, 1 ~ 4094
QoSProvides 4 Priority Queues per Port
IGMP Snooping / GMRPIGMP v1, v2 and Query Mode. Up to 256 Groups
IEEE 802.1x AuthenticationRADIUS Support
System Alert EmailBy Exception Through Email
Serial ConsoleRS-232 (RJ45 jack)
Configuration BackupUSB
Power
PoE Power OutputMaximum 30 watts per PoE port
Input Voltage48 - 55VDC, Redundant | 12 - 36VDC, Redundant
Power Consumption145W @24VDC / 130W @ 48~55VDC
Connection1 Removable 6-Contact Terminal Block
Relay Alarm Contact1A @ DC24V
Reverse Polarity ProtectionYes
PoE Pin AssignmentOutput Pin: 1,2 (V+), 3,6 (V-)
PoE Auto-Ping CheckYes
Mechanical
EnclosureMetal, IP30 Protection
Dimensions54 x 142 x 99 mm
Weight1.5 lbs.
MountingDIN-rail or wall mount
Ratings
Operating TemperatureStandard: -10 to 70°C or Extended: -40 to 75°C
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C
Humidity5 to 95% non-condensing
RoHS CompliantYes
CertificationsFCC, CE, UL-61010-2-201(Pending)
Warranty5 Years
Download NameFile Size
LMP-0501 Datasheet510.27KB
LMP-0501 User Manual3.13MB