• Class
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Interface
    0
    0
  • SFP Compatibilty
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Fiber Mode
    0
    0
  • Transmit Distance
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0

10 Gigabit SFP / XFP

10 Gigabit SFP / XFP

10G SFP and XFP Tranceiver Modules

A fiber network is only as useful as it is accessible. All of the data transmitting power in the world is meaningless if your endpoint devices can’t connect. While you have undoubtedly spent hours building nodes into your infrastructure to support the bulk of your operations, the need for fast, adaptable access is ever present. One of the best ways to introduce high-performance access points to your network is with hot-swappable 10G SFP transceivers. As per usual, Antaira Technologies has single-mode, multi-mode and WDM SFP versions ready to add dynamic access to your industrial network. 

Fast and Simple

A number of transceivers are available to support 10G SFP connections. The SFP-10G-M interfaces with multi-mode fiber. The lower power consuming small form-factor is preconfigured for Dell, HP and Cisco switches.  And, it supports encryption via firmware.

 

It is also backed by Antaira’s 5-year warranty. The SFP-10G-S brings the same 10G speed and functionality to single-mode networks.  As such, it can operate at 10km, 40km and 80km distances. It is hot swappable and includes a number of active diagnostic monitoring tools. Most importantly, it comes in custom configurations that let you choose the level of power you need to avoid overspending. 

Big Boosts from Small Changes

Optimizing your network is rarely a lesson in equipment overhauls. Instead, calculated installments can progressively transform your systems to stay ahead of technological changes and growing demand. Contact one of our experts today. We’ll help you outline a systematic approach to maintaining and upgrading your systems to ensure that you are always operating at the highest capacity.

Show:
Sort By:
Antaira CB-SFP+ 10 Gigabit SFP Cable in 1, 4 or 5 Meter LengthsThe CB-SFP+ is a 10 Gb Ethernet d..
$34.50
Antaira SFP-10G-M 10G SFP+ Multi-Mode SR TransceiverTransceivers are often the best way to bring..
$98.00
Antaira SFP-10G-S 10G SFP+ Single-Mode Transceiver Module, 10 to 80 km DistanceTransceivers enab..
$149.00
Antaira SFP-10G-W 10G Fiber SFP+ WDM Single-Mode Transceiver, 10 to 60 km DistanceAs business gr..
$295.00
Antaira XFP-10G 10G XFP Transceiver with Choice of Multi-Mode or Single-Mode The XFP-10G&nb..
$179.00
10G, SFP+, Modules, SFP