• Class
    0
    0
    0
  • Interface
    0
    0
  • SFP Compatibilty
    0
    0
    0
  • Fiber Mode
    0
    0
  • Transmit Distance
    0
    0
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0
  • Extended Temperature
    0
  • Manufacturers
    0

100 Mbps SFP

100 Mbps SFP

Fast Ethernet (100Mbps) SFP Modules

Building a fiber optic network means structuring powerful data transmissions for high-end applications. It is a heavy investment, but one that is completely worthwhile for many applications. Now that you have that infrastructure, you may find that you don’t always need to tap into it at top capacity. Sometimes, older or slower devices still need to communicate. To accommodate those moments, you can save money with adaptable, pinpoint access. Thus, you can utilize Antaira Technologies’ 100Mbps (Fast Ethernet) SFP modules with options for multi-mode, single-mode and WDM fiber optics. Still plenty fast for all but elite applications, these devices are affordable and effective.

The Power of Simple Tools

An SFP transceiver is simple in concept but fast in application. With a small form factor and unmanaged philosophy, you can hot-swap access points to create on-demand solutions.

 

The SFP-100M is a multi-mode transceiver that may be deploy in extreme operating temperatures from -40 to 85°C.  And, it comes preconfigured to work with Cisco, HP, Juniper and other major switch manufacturers. On the other end, the SFP-100W is a single-mode Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) module that gives you those same options plus your choice between WDM-A and WDM-B signals. It supports networks up to 20km in length. Both SFPs are sharply designed to withstand the durability tests common in industrial settings. They meet all industry-rated communication standards and come with a competitive 5-year warranty.

Always Moving Forward

One thing you can trust is your networking needs will always be changing. If you want to stay on top of those changes, you need reliable resources. At Westward Sales, we will pair you with an industry expert to help you sift through the many options to find a tailored solution for each issue. Give us a call today and we’ll show you how painless it can be to make substantial changes to your network without blowing your budget.

Show:
Sort By:
Antaira SFP-100M (-T-H-J) Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, 2 km Multi-Mode, 1310nm WavelengthThe&n..
$22.00
Antaira SFP-100S20 and SFP-100S40 Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver, Choice of 20 or 40 kmThe&nb..
$22.00
Antaira SFP-100W 100/155 Mpbs WDM-A/B SFP Transceiver, 20 km Single-Mode FiberThe SFP-100WA..
$35.00
100Mbps, SFP, Modules